2018 Baseball Schedule : Anoka-Ramsey CC

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Thu. 14 St. Cloud Technical CC # 5:00 PM
 
October
Thu. 5 North Central University # 6:00 PM
Sat. 7 Lake Region State College - ND # 6:00 PM
 
February
Tue. 27 vs. University of Wisconsin Barron County @ US Bank Stadium W, 12-7 Final
  vs. University of Wisconsin Barron County @ US Bank Stadium W, 9-2 Final
 
March
Mon. 12 vs. Williston State College @ Tucson, AZ L, 9-2 Final
  vs. Marian University - JV @ Tucson, AZ-Kino #6 L, 11-2 Final
Tue. 13 vs. Lake Region State College - ND @ Tucson AZ L, 4-3 Final
  vs. Concordia University (WI) - JV @ Tucson, AZ - Kino #4 L, 6-5 Final
Thu. 15 vs. Dawson CC @ Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ L, 6-2 Final
  vs. Lake Region State College - ND @ Tucson, AZ L, 13-0 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 16 vs. Central Lakes @ Tucson L, 15-4 Final
  vs. Williston State College @ Tucson, AZ L, 18-1 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 24 at Dakota County Technical Cancelled
  at Dakota County Technical Cancelled
Fri. 30 M State Fergus-Falls Cancelled
  M State Fergus-Falls Cancelled
Sat. 31 Vermilion CC Cancelled
  Vermilion CC Cancelled
 
April
Wed. 4 St. Cloud Technical CC Cancelled
  St. Cloud Technical CC Cancelled
Sun. 8 Hibbing CC Cancelled
  Hibbing CC Cancelled
Wed. 11 Minnesota West * ^ Cancelled
  Minnesota West * ^ Cancelled
Sat. 21 at Northland CTC L, 4-3 Final - 8 innings
  vs. Minnesota West @ Northland CTC L, 14-7 Final
  at Rochester CTC ^ Cancelled
Sun. 22 Bethel University JV Cancelled
  vs. Minnesota West @ Northland L, 6-0 Final
  Bethel University JV Cancelled
  at Northland CTC L, 8-1 Final
Tue. 24 at Minnesota West * ^ Cancelled
  at Minnesota West * ^ Cancelled
Wed. 25 vs. Itasca CC @ Brainerd MN L, 6-3 Final - 8 innings
  vs. Itasca CC @ Brainerd, MN L, 10-0 Final - 6 innings
Sat. 28 vs. Western Technical * ^ @ Rochester L, 17-8 Final
  vs. Minnesota West * ^ @ Rochester L, 11-1 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 29 vs. Riverland CC * ^ @ Rochester L, 8-5 Final
  vs. Rochester CTC * ^ @ Rochester L, 3-0 Final
 
May
Fri. 4 at Bethel University JV Hargis Park L, 6-4 Final
  at Bethel University JV Hargis Park L, 11-10 Final
Sat. 5 vs. Minnesota West * ^ @ Riverland L, 6-1 Final
  vs. Western Technical * ^ @ Riverland L, 10-8 Final
Sun. 6 vs. Riverland CC * ^ @ Austin L, 11-2 Final
  vs. Rochester CTC * ^ @ Austin, MN W, 7-4 Final
Sat. 12 vs. Western Technical * ^ @ RCTC L, 3-2 Final - 7 innings
  vs. Rochester CTC * ^ % @ Rocheser, MN L, 7-1 Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event