Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sat. 17 vs. Sophomore Showcase @ Bob Cross Field, Sauk Rapids, MN 10:00 AM
Sat. 24 at Central Lakes # 4:00 PM
Mon. 26 at Iowa Lakes Community College # 5:00 PM
  at Iowa Lakes Community College # 7:30 PM
Fri. 30 at Dakota County Technical # 2:00 PM
  Scrimmage
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. St. Cloud Technical CC # @ Sauk Rapids 1:00 PM
 
February
Sun. 19 at St. Johns (MN) JV Final - 7 innings L, 7-1
  at St. Johns (MN) JV Final - 7 innings L, 15-1
Sun. 26 vs. Oakton Community College @ U. S. BANK STADIUM Final - 7 innings L, 5-4
  vs. Hibbing CC @ U S BANK STADIUM Final - 6 innings W, 23-2
Tue. 28 vs. Century College @ US Bank Stadium Final - 7 innings L, 5-2
  vs. Northland CTC @ US Bank Stadium Final - 7 innings W, 4-2
 
March
Wed. 1 vs. St. Cloud Technical CC @ US Bank Final - 7 innings L, 5-1
  vs. Mesabi Range CTC @ US Bank Stadium Final - 7 innings W, 11-2
  vs. Western Technical @ Myrtle Beach, SC Final - 7 innings L, 14-13
Thu. 2 vs. Western Technical @ Ripken Experience,SC Final - 6 innings W, 16-4
  at Pasco-Hernando State College Final - 5 innings L, 11-0
  vs. Western Technical @ Ripken Fields Final - 5 innings W, 17-6
  at Pasco-Hernando State College Final - 7 innings L, 7-0
Fri. 3 vs. Western Technical @ myrtle beach Final - 8 innings W, 9-1
  Crosley Field
  at Southeastern Illinois College Final - 6 innings L, 16-6
  at Northern Oklahoma College-Enid Final - 5 innings L, 12-0
  vs. Cleary University JV @ Lake Myrtle #1 Final - 7 innings L, 6-3
  at Southeastern Illinois College Final - 5 innings L, 9-4
  vs. Des Moines Area Community College @ Enid, OK Final - 5 innings L, 13-1
  vs. Mesabi Range CTC @ Lake Myrtle #1 Final - 7 innings W, 8-2
Sat. 4 vs. Middlesex County College @ Myrtle Beach Final - 7 innings L, 5-0
  vs. Suffolk CC @ Ripken Experience,SC Final - 7 innings L, 12-6
  vs. Rochester CTC @ Myrtle Beach, SC Final - 7 innings W, 4-2
  at Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa Final - 5 innings L, 17-2
  at Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa Final - 5 innings L, 20-0
  at Southeastern University JV Final - 8 innings L, 8-1
  vs. Mesabi Range CTC @ Winter Haven, FL Final - 7 innings W, 12-3
Sun. 5 vs. Rochester CTC @ Ripken Final - 7 innings L, 4-3
  vs. Mesabi Range CTC @ Winter Haven, FL Final W, 11-4
  vs. Minnesota West @ Fl Final W, 4-3
  vs. Northland CTC @ Richland College Final - 7 innings W, 9-3
  vs. Delta College @ Winter Haven, FL Final L, 14-0
  vs. Minnesota West @ fl Final - 7 innings L, 3-1
  vs. Rock Valley College @ Richland College Final - 6 innings W, 9-8
  vs. Danville Area Community College @ Ripken Experience Final - 7 innings L, 6-1
  vs. Presentation College @ Keno Sports Tuscon Final - 5 innings W, 14-0
  vs. Riverland CC @ Keno Sports Tuscojn Final - 7 innings L, 11-3
Mon. 6 vs. Lansing Community College @ Lake Myrtle Final - 6 innings L, 11-1
  RussMatt Invitational
  at Inspiration Academy Final L, 7-1
  vs. Minnesota West @ Lake Myrtle Final - 6 innings W, 13-0
  RussMatt Invitational
  at Inspiration Academy Final - 7 innings L, 9-6
  at North Lake College Final - 5 innings L, 16-0
  at Miles Community College Final W, 1-0
  Miles forfeit
  vs. Riverland CC @ Kino Sports Tuscon Final - 7 innings L, 5-1
  vs. Minnesota West @ Lake Myrtle Field #6 Final - 7 innings W, 9-0
  at North Lake College Final - 7 innings L, 9-1
  vs. Anoka-Ramsey CC @ Tuscon, AZ Final L, 1-0
  Miles forfeit
Tue. 7 at Minnesota West Final - 7 innings W, 6-2
  vs. Ancilla College @ Ripken Experience Final - 7 innings W, 19-7
  vs. Mesabi Range CTC @ Florida Final - 8 innings L, 7-0
  MN West Forfiet due to ineligible player
  at Eastfield College Final - 5 innings L, 12-1
  at Webber International JV Final L, 15-6
  vs. Anoka-Ramsey CC @ Kino Sports Complex Final L, 3-0
  Tucson Invitational
  vs. Rochester CTC @ Cal Ripken, SC Final - 7 innings L, 2-1
  vs. St. Cloud Technical CC @ Lake Myrtle Final - 7 innings L, 6-3
  RussMatt Invitational
  at Eastfield College Final - 7 innings L, 10-1
  vs. Miles Community College @ Tuscon, AZ - Field #6 Final W, 7-3
  Tucson Invitational
  vs. Lansing Community College @ Lake Myrtle Final - 7 innings L, 6-1
  RussMatt Invitational
  vs. Itasca CC @ Kino Sports Complex Final - 7 innings L, 7-0
  Miles forfeit
Wed. 8 vs. PSU Allegheny @ Pelicans Stadium Final - 7 innings W, 9-5
  vs. ASA College @ Chain of Lakes Final - 7 innings W, 3-2
  vs. Academy Baseball of Canada @ Winter Haven, FL Final - 7 innings L, 9-0
  Russ Matt Baseball
  vs. Miles Community College @ Kino Sports Complex Final - 7 innings W, 7-0
  Miles forfeit
  vs. Vermilion CC @ Florida Final - 7 innings W, 3-2
  vs. St. Cloud Technical CC @ Chain of Lakes Final - 7 innings L, 13-9
  vs. Rochester CTC @ Ripken Experience Final - 7 innings W, 12-6
  vs. Vermilion CC @ Florida Final - 7 innings W, 9-3
  vs. Northwestern College - JV @ Tucson, AZ - Field #4 Final L, 8-4
  Tucson Invitational
  at Rollins College JV Final - 7 innings L, 22-2
  at Mountain View College Final - 7 innings L, 7-4
  vs. Itasca CC @ Kino Sports Complex Final L, 13-1
  Tucson Invitational
Thu. 9 at Minnesota West Final - 7 innings L, 8-3
  at Hannibal LaGrange JV Final - 5 innings W, 11-0
  at St. Cloud Technical CC Final L, 8-2
  vs. Vermilion CC @ Florida Final - 5 innings W, 11-0
  at Minnesota West Final - 7 innings W, 2-1
  at Richland College Final - 7 innings L, 9-1
  vs. Sussex County Community College @ Florida Final - 5 innings L, 13-2
  at Iowa Western Community College Final - 5 innings L, 10-0
  vs. St. Cloud Technical CC @ Auburndale, FL Final L, 5-0
  at Brookhaven College Final - 5 innings L, 23-4
  at Minnesota West Final - 6 innings W, 13-2
  vs. Riverland CC @ Kino Sports Tuscon Final - 7 innings L, 11-4
  at Iowa Western Community College L, 12-0
  vs. Anoka-Ramsey CC @ Tucson, AZ Final W, 16-14
  Tucson Invitational
  vs. Presentation College - JV @ Tucson, AZ - Field #4 Final W, 11-4
  Tucson Invitational
Fri. 10 vs. Minnesota West @ Florida Final - 7 innings W, 7-3
  vs. Minnesota West @ Florida Final - 5 innings L, 14-3
  at Iowa Western Community College L, 9-0
  vs. Rochester CTC @ Ripken Experience Final - 5 innings W, 11-0
  Myrtle Beach, SC
  at Iowa Western Community College Final - 7 innings L, 6-2
  vs. Rochester CTC @ Ripken Experience Final - 7 innings W, 9-0
  Myrtle Beach, SC
  vs. Riverland CC @ Kino Sports Complex Final - 7 innings L, 5-4
  vs. Northern State JV @ Kino Sports Complex Final - 7 innings L, 14-7
  vs. Riverland CC @ Keno sports AZ Final L, 13-3
  Tucson Invitational
Sat. 11 vs. Queensborough Community College @ Ripken Experience Final - 7 innings W, 7-4
  vs. Lakeland Community College @ Ripken Experience Final - 7 innings W, 10-5
  vs. Itasca CC @ Kino Sports Complex Final - 7 innings L, 4-2
  vs. M State Fergus-Falls @ Flordia Final - 7 innings L, 10-1
  vs. St. Cloud Technical CC @ Lake Bonney Final - 7 innings L, 7-5
  vs. Central Lakes @ Kino Sports Complex Final - 5 innings W, 11-0
  vs. Illinois Institute of Tecnology JV @ Tucson, AZ Final L, 10-4
Sun. 12 vs. M State Fergus-Falls @ FL Final - 7 innings L, 4-3
  vs. Niagara County Community College @ Chain of Lakes Final - 7 innings W, 5-0
  RussMatt Invitational
  vs. Erie Community College @ FL Final - 8 innings L, 10-9
  vs. St. Cloud Technical CC @ Chain of Lakes Final - 5 innings W, 13-1
  RussMatt Invitational
  vs. Bismarck State College @ Tucson, AZ Final - 5 innings L, 14-4
  vs. Schenectady County Community College @ Florida Final - 7 innings W, 4-2
  vs. Central Lakes @ Tucson, AZ Final - 5 innings W, 21-9
  vs. Vermilion CC @ Florida Final - 5 innings L, 10-0
Mon. 13 vs. St. Cloud Technical CC @ Russ Matt W, 12-8
  vs. Vermilion CC @ FL Final - 7 innings L, 4-1
  vs. Brookdale Community College @ Russ Matt Final - 7 innings L, 5-4
  vs. Fraser Valley @ Tucson, AZ Final - 6 innings L, 12-2
  vs. Itasca CC @ Kino Sports Complex Final - 7 innings W, 9-5
  vs. Lake Region State College - ND @ Tucson, AZ Final L, 8-2
  Tucson Invitational
  vs. Williston State College @ Kino Sports Complex Final - 7 innings L, 6-5
Tue. 14 vs. Marian University JV @ Kino Sports Complex Final - 7 innings W, 10-1
  vs. Williston State College @ Tucson, AZ Final - 5 innings L, 11-1
  vs. M State Fergus-Falls @ FL Final - 5 innings L, 11-1
  vs. Fraser Valley University @ Kino Sports Complex Final - 7 innings L, 14-13
  vs. Concordia University (WI) JV @ Tuscon, AZ Cancelled
Wed. 15 vs. Erie Community College @ Chain of Lakes - #3 Final W, 8-7
  Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational
  vs. Rainy River CC @ Chain of Lakes - #3 Final L, 7-6
  Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational
  vs. Central Lakes @ Tucson, AZ Final - 5 innings W, 14-0
  vs. Arizona Western College @ Tucson, AZ Final L, 8-6
Thu. 16 vs. Community College of Rhode Island @ Chain of Lakes #2 Final L, 2-1
  Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational
  vs. Rainy River CC @ Chain of Lakes- #2 Final L, 7-3
  Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational
  vs. Brookdale Community College @ FL Final - 11 innings L, 2-1
Fri. 17 vs. Utica JV @ FL Final L, 10-7
  vs. M State Fergus-Falls @ FL Final - 7 innings L, 8-6
Sat. 18 vs. Rowan College at Burlington County @ Lake Myrtle-Field #4 Final L, 12-8
  Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational
  at Des Moines Area Community College Final - 5 innings L, 14-0
  at Southwestern Community College Final - 7 innings L, 7-5
  vs. Rainy River CC @ Lake Myrtle-Field 4 Final W, 15-6
  Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational
  at Des Moines Area Community College Final - 5 innings L, 10-0
  at Southwestern Community College Final - 5 innings L, 13-3
Sun. 19 vs. Rainy River CC @ Lake Myrtle-Field #5 Final W, 7-3
  Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational
  vs. Northern Essex Community College @ Lake Myrtle-Field #5 Final W, 10-8
  Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational
  at Southwestern Community College Final - 7 innings W, 6-5
  at Des Moines Area Community College Final - 5 innings L, 16-1
  at Southwestern Community College Final - 7 innings L, 1-0
  at Des Moines Area Community College Final - 6 innings L, 10-0
Tue. 21 vs. Iowa Lakes Community College @ Estherville, IA Final - 7 innings L, 8-1
  vs. Iowa Lakes Community College @ Estherville, IA Final - 7 innings L, 6-5
Fri. 24 vs. Hibbing CC @ US Bank Stadium Final - 6 innings W, 12-2
  vs. Hibbing CC @ US Bank Stadium Final - 7 innings W, 7-2
Sat. 25 at Minnesota West Final - 5 innings L, 11-0
  at Dakota County Technical Final W, 12-4
  at Bismarck State College Final - 7 innings L, 2-1
  at Dakota County Technical Final L, 11-1
  vs. Rainy River CC @ Worthington, MN Final W, 13-4
  at Bismarck State College Final - 7 innings L, 11-2
Sun. 26 at Minnesota West Final L, 6-3
  at Bismarck State College Final - 8 innings L, 8-7
  vs. Anoka-Ramsey CC @ Games will be at DCTC Cancelled
  vs. Rainy River CC @ Worthington, MN Final W, 13-9
  at Bismarck State College Final - 7 innings L, 11-0
  vs. Anoka-Ramsey CC @ Games will be at DCTC Cancelled
Mon. 27 vs. Hibbing CC @ Wade Stadium, Duluth Final - 7 innings W, 10-7
  vs. Dakota College @ Wade Stadium, Duluth Final - 6 innings L, 11-1
Tue. 28 at Vermilion CC Final - 7 innings L, 7-2
  vs. Dakota College @ Duluth Final - 7 innings L, 8-2
  vs. Hibbing CC @ Duluth, MN Final - 7 innings W, 8-7
Wed. 29 at Dakota County Technical W, 12-0
  at North Iowa Area Community College Cancelled
  This game has been canceled.
  at Dakota County Technical W, 10-2
  at North Iowa Area Community College Cancelled
  This game has been canceled.
Thu. 30 at Concordia- Moorhead JV Final - 10 innings L, 4-3
 
April
Sat. 1 vs. Ridgewater @ Worthington, MN Final W, 8-6
  John Spiegelhoff Memorial Classic
  vs. Northland CTC @ Worthington, MN Final - 7 innings W, 9-4
  John Spiegelhoff Memorial Classic
  vs. Vermilion CC @ Coon Rapids, MN Final - 7 innings W, 7-4
  vs. Anoka-Ramsey CC @ Coon Rapids, MN Final W, 11-1
  at Minnesota West Final - 7 innings L, 7-2
  at Ellsworth Community College Final - 7 innings L, 3-0
  at St. Cloud Technical CC Final - 7 innings L, 12-0
  Dick Putz Field
  vs. Central Lakes @ Worthington, MN Final W, 9-7
  at Ellsworth Community College Final L, 11-6
  at St. Cloud Technical CC Final - 7 innings L, 13-2
  Dick Putz Field
  vs. M State Fergus-Falls @ Coon Rapids, MN Final - 7 innings W, 7-3
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC Final L, 9-1
  vs. Rainy River CC @ Worthington, MN Final - 5 innings L, 11-1
  John Spiegelhoff Memorial Classic
  at Minnesota West Final - 5 innings W, 11-0
  John Spiegelhoff Memorial Classic
Sun. 2 at Viterbo JV Final W, 8-2
  at Northland CTC Final - 7 innings W, 3-1
  John Spiegelhoff Memorial Classic
  vs. Rainy River CC @ Worthington, MN Final W, 6-1
  John Spiegelhoff Memorial Classic
  at Viterbo JV Final L, 6-4
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC Final W, 8-4
  vs. Rainy River CC @ Worthington, MN Final W, 7-5
  John Spiegelhoff Memorial Classic
  vs. Mesabi Range CTC @ Coon Rapids, MN Final - 7 innings L, 8-1
  vs. Ridgewater @ Minn West Final - 7 innings L, 9-6
  vs. Anoka-Ramsey CC @ Coon Rapids, MN Final L, 6-4
  vs. Minnesota West @ Worthington Final L, 6-0
  vs. Ridgewater @ Minn West Final - 7 innings L, 17-15
Tue. 4 at ST. JOHNS JV Final - 7 innings W, 7-0
  at ST. JOHNS JV Final - 7 innings L, 8-7
Wed. 5 at Central Lakes Final - 11 innings W, 10-9
  at Presentation College JV Final - 7 innings L, 5-2
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC Final W, 10-3
  at Central Lakes Final - 8 innings W, 10-6
  at Presentation College JV Final - 7 innings W, 13-4
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC Final - 13 innings W, 16-5
Thu. 6 at Iowa Central Community College Final - 7 innings L, 12-2
  at Presentation College JV Final - 7 innings W, 7-0
  at Riverland CC Final - 7 innings L, 3-0
  at Iowa Central Community College Final - 7 innings L, 6-2
  at College of St. Scholastica JV Final L, 8-3
  at Presentation College JV Final - 5 innings W, 21-6
  at Riverland CC Final - 7 innings L, 6-5
Fri. 7 at Northwestern JV Final - 7 innings W, 9-5
  at Northwestern JV Final - 7 innings W, 13-5
Sat. 8 at St. Cloud Technical CC Final - 7 innings L, 11-6
  Haller Invite
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC Final - 6 innings L, 10-0
  at Rochester CTC Final - 7 innings L, 6-1
  at Bemidji State University JV Final L, 5-1
  vs. Ridgewater @ St. Cloud, MN Final - 7 innings L, 1-0
  John Haller Invitational
  at Western Technical Final - 5 innings W, 17-1
  at Central Lakes Final - 6 innings W, 27-2
  at Rochester CTC Final L, 5-0
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC Final L, 9-6
  at Bemidji State University JV Final L, 7-3
  at Western Technical Final - 6 innings W, 15-4
  at Central Lakes Final - 7 innings W, 9-2
  vs. Itasca CC @ St. Cloud Final - 7 innings W, 3-2
  at St. Cloud Technical CC Final - 7 innings L, 8-4
  Haller Invite
Sun. 9 at Rochester CTC Final - 7 innings W, 4-0
  at Central Lakes Final W, 10-7
  at Western Technical Final - 5 innings W, 20-1
  LaCrosse, WI
  at Rochester CTC Final - 7 innings L, 4-3
  at Central Lakes Final W, 10-2
  at Western Technical Final - 10 innings W, 15-14
  LaCrosse, WI
Tue. 11 at Gustavus Adolphus College JV Final - 7 innings W, 14-7
  at Gustavus Adolphus College JV Final - 5 innings W, 11-1
  at Itasca CC Final - 7 innings L, 6-4
  at Itasca CC Final - 7 innings L, 8-2
Thu. 13 at Hibbing CC * ^ Final - 7 innings W, 7-3
  at Vermilion CC * Final - 7 innings W, 6-2
  at Hibbing CC * ^ Final - 7 innings W, 3-2
  at Rochester CTC Final W, 8-4
  at Vermilion CC * Final - 7 innings W, 5-1
Fri. 14 at Rainy River CC Final W, 14-13
  at Mesabi Range CTC * ^ Final - 6 innings L, 11-1
  at St. Cloud Technical CC Cancelled
  at Ridgewater * ^ Final - 7 innings L, 3-1
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC * ^ Final W, 6-3
  at Rainy River CC Final - 6 innings L, 11-1
  at Central Lakes * ^ Final W, 1-0
  at Riverland CC * ^ Final - 5 innings L, 13-0
  at St. Cloud Technical CC Cancelled
  at Ridgewater * ^ Final - 5 innings L, 12-1
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC * ^ Final W, 5-4
  at Itasca CC * Final - 7 innings L, 3-2
  at Mesabi Range CTC * ^ Final - 7 innings L, 10-6
  at Central Lakes * ^ Final W, 6-3
  at Riverland CC * ^ Final - 7 innings W, 5-4
  at Itasca CC * Final - 7 innings L, 13-12
Sat. 15 at Ridgewater * ^ Final L, 6-4
  at St. Cloud Technical CC * Final - 7 innings L, 8-4
  at Ridgewater * ^ Final - 7 innings W, 5-0
  at St. Cloud Technical CC * Final - 5 innings L, 4-2
  called after 5 due to rain
  vs. Rainy River CC @ U.S. Bank Stadium Final L, 9-3
  vs. Anoka-Ramsey CC @ U.S. Bank Stadium Final L, 5-4
Mon. 17 at St. Scholastica (MN) JV Final - 7 innings L, 29-1
Tue. 18 at Ridgewater Final - 7 innings W, 7-5
  at Western Technical * ^ Final W, 6-2
  at Rochester CTC * ^ Final - 7 innings L, 5-2
  at Western Technical * ^ Final W, 12-2
  at Ridgewater Final - 7 innings W, 11-5
  at Rochester CTC * ^ Final - 7 innings W, 8-2
Wed. 19 at Northland CTC * ^ Final - 7 innings L, 9-0
  at Ridgewater Final - 7 innings W, 9-6
  at Mesabi Range CTC * ^ Final - 9 innings W, 7-3
  at Vermilion CC * ^ Final L, 4-3
  at Northland CTC * ^ Final - 5 innings L, 12-2
  at Dordt College JV Cancelled
  at Ridgewater L, 2-1
  at Mesabi Range CTC * ^ Final - 7 innings W, 2-1
  at Vermilion CC * ^ Final - 10 innings W, 8-7
  at Dordt College JV Cancelled
Fri. 21 at Riverland CC Final - 5 innings L, 12-1
  at Riverland CC Final - 7 innings L, 5-2
  at Rochester CTC Final W, 6-5
  at Itasca CC * Final - 7 innings L, 6-5
  at Itasca CC * Final - 5 innings L, 10-0
Sat. 22 at Anoka-Ramsey CC * ^ Final - 10 innings W, 7-6
  at Central Lakes * ^ Final W, 7-5
  at M State Fergus-Falls * Final - 7 innings W, 7-4
  at Minnesota West * ^ Final - 7 innings L, 10-5
  at Mesabi Range CTC * ^ Final W, 6-2
  at Northland CTC Final - 7 innings L, 13-10
  at Hibbing CC * Final - 7 innings W, 12-5
  at Minnesota West * ^ Final - 5 innings L, 13-3
  at Central Lakes * ^ Final - 5 innings W, 14-0
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC * ^ Final W, 12-2
  at M State Fergus-Falls * Final - 7 innings W, 7-3
  at Northland CTC Final - 7 innings L, 13-12
  at Mesabi Range CTC * ^ Final L, 3-2
  at Hibbing CC * Final - 7 innings W, 12-4
Sun. 23 at Minnesota West * ^ Final - 7 innings L, 3-2
  at Rochester CTC * ^ Final - 8 innings L, 4-3
  at M State Fergus-Falls * Final - 7 innings W, 3-0
  at Ridgewater * Final - 7 innings W, 3-0
  at Minnesota West * ^ Final - 7 innings L, 12-3
  at M State Fergus-Falls * Final - 7 innings L, 6-2
  at Rochester CTC * ^ Final L, 6-4
  at Ridgewater * Final - 7 innings W, 7-3
Mon. 24 at Riverland CC Final - 7 innings L, 10-4
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC Final L, 3-2
  at Riverland CC Final - 7 innings L, 10-3
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC Final L, 11-4
Tue. 25 at NORTHLAND COLLEGE * 2:00 PM
  at M State Fergus-Falls * ^ Final L, 13-7
  at Rochester CTC Cancelled
  at M State Fergus-Falls * ^ Final W, 8-5
  at NORTHLAND COLLEGE * 4:00 PM
  at Rochester CTC Cancelled
Wed. 26 at St. Cloud Technical CC * Cancelled
  at St. Cloud Technical CC * Cancelled
Thu. 27 at Western Technical * ^ Final - 5 innings W, 12-2
  at Western Technical * ^ Final L, 10-9
  at M State Fergus-Falls Cancelled
  Cancelled
Fri. 28 at St. Cloud Technical CC * Final W, 10-9
  at St. Cloud Technical CC * Final - 7 innings L, 9-1
Sat. 29 at Minnesota West * ^ Final L, 9-4
  at Central Lakes * ^ Final W, 19-8
  at Riverland CC * ^ Final - 7 innings L, 4-2
  at Northland CTC * Final - 7 innings W, 4-2
  at Vermilion CC * ^ Final - 8 innings L, 8-7
  vs. Hibbing CC * ^ @ Nashwauk, MN Final W, 12-4
  at Riverland CC * ^ Final - 7 innings L, 4-0
  at Minnesota West * ^ Final L, 9-7
  at Central Lakes * ^ Final W, 7-2
  at Northland CTC * Final - 6 innings W, 11-0
  at Vermilion CC * ^ Final - 7 innings W, 9-7
  vs. Hibbing CC * ^ @ Nashwauk, MN Final W, 5-0
Sun. 30 at Rainy River CC * ^ Final L, 13-12
  at Central Lakes * ^ Final - 7 innings L, 7-5
  at Minnesota West * ^ Cancelled
  at Itasca CC Final L, 4-3
  at Mesabi Range CTC * ^ Final - 5 innings L, 16-4
  at Minnesota West * ^ Cancelled
  at Central Lakes * ^ Final - 7 innings L, 3-2
  at Itasca CC Final W, 7-2
  at Rainy River CC * ^ Final L, 13-12
  at Mesabi Range CTC * ^ Final - 7 innings L, 5-2
 
May
Mon. 1 at Hibbing CC Final L, 9-3
  at Hibbing CC Final L, 10-4
Tue. 2 at Rainy River CC * ^ Final - 5 innings L, 16-6
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC * ^ Final W, 4-1
  at Western Technical * ^ Final - 6 innings W, 13-3
  at UM Crookston JV Cancelled
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC * ^ Final W, 7-1
  at Western Technical * ^ Final - 7 innings W, 14-6
  at Rainy River CC * ^ Final - 5 innings L, 14-4
  at UM Crookston JV Cancelled
Wed. 3 at Anoka-Ramsey CC * ^ Final - 7 innings L, 6-0
  at Ridgewater * ^ Final - 7 innings L, 9-8
  at St. Cloud Technical CC * ^ Final - 5 innings L, 10-0
  vs. Rainy River CC * ^ @ Cohasset, MN Final - 5 innings L, 10-0
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC * ^ Final - 7 innings L, 13-3
  at Buena Vista University JV 4:00 PM
  at Ridgewater * ^ Final - 7 innings L, 11-8
  at St. Cloud Technical CC * ^ Final - 5 innings L, 12-2
  vs. Rainy River CC * ^ @ Cohasset, MN Final W, 3-1
  at Buena Vista University JV 6:30 PM
Thu. 4 at Itasca CC Final L, 8-6
  at Riverland CC * ^ Final - 7 innings W, 3-2
  at Itasca CC Final L, 4-3
  at Riverland CC * ^ Final - 7 innings W, 6-0
Fri. 5 at Mesabi Range CTC Cancelled
  at Ridgewater * ^ Final - 7 innings W, 9-6
  Make-up Date
  at Mesabi Range CTC Cancelled
  at Rochester CTC * ^ Final - 7 innings W, 7-6
  at Itasca CC * ^ Final - 7 innings L, 4-2
  at Ridgewater * ^ Final - 7 innings W, 14-5
  Make-up Date
  at Rochester CTC * ^ Final - 5 innings L, 14-5
  at Itasca CC * ^ Final - 7 innings L, 9-4
Sat. 6 at Riverland CC * ^ Final - 7 innings L, 6-1
  at Rochester CTC * ^ Final - 7 innings W, 7-6
  at Hibbing CC * ^ Final - 7 innings W, 13-8
  at Rainy River CC * ^ Final W, 8-7
  at M State Fergus-Falls * Final - 8 innings W, 8-3
  at Riverland CC * ^ Final - 7 innings W, 7-2
  at Rochester CTC * ^ Final - 7 innings W, 9-2
  at M State Fergus-Falls * Final - 5 innings W, 18-3
  at Hibbing CC * Final - 7 innings W, 15-8
  at Rainy River CC * ^ Final L, 7-3
Sun. 7 at Northland CTC * Final - 7 innings W, 2-0
  at St. Cloud Technical CC * ^ Final - 7 innings L, 3-1
  at Western Technical * ^ Final - 7 innings W, 6-5
  at Vermilion CC * ^ Final - 7 innings W, 13-10
  at Itasca CC * ^ Final L, 3-1
  at Northland CTC * Final - 7 innings L, 4-3
  at St. Cloud Technical CC * ^ Final - 7 innings L, 9-1
  at Western Technical * ^ Final - 7 innings L, 16-15
  at Itasca CC * ^ Final L, 9-8
  at Vermilion CC * Final - 7 innings W, 3-2
Tue. 9 at Minnesota West * ^ Final - 7 innings L, 20-19
  at Minnesota West * ^ Final - 5 innings W, 17-5
Fri. 12 at Ridgewater % Final - 7 innings L, 6-5
  Regional Play In
  vs. M State Fergus-Falls % @ Sauk Rapids, MN Final - 7 innings W, 4-3
  Region Play-In Round Robin