Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Sat. 7 vs. JUCO Jam @ Cedar Falls, IA TBA
  vs. JUCO Jamboree @ Iowa State University 10:00 AM
  JUCO Jam at Iowa State - Scrimmage
  at Iowa State Juco Jam # Final T, 0-0
Sat. 14 at Anoka-Ramsey CC TBA
  Scrimmage
  vs. TBA # @ Anoka Jamboree TBA
  at Anoka Ramsey Jam # Final T, 0-0
  at Northland CTC 11:00 AM
Thu. 19 at Central Lakes # 3:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  at Central Lakes # 5:00 PM
  scrimmage
Fri. 20 at Viterbo University # Final T, 0-0
Sat. 21 at Northland CTC 11:00 AM
Thu. 26 vs. Salo's Showcase # @ Itasca CC 7:30 PM
  Scrimmage
Fri. 27 at Central Lakes # 3:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 28 at Northland CTC 4:00 PM
  at Minnesota West # 5:00 PM
 
November
Wed. 1 at North Central University 5:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Fri. 3 at M State Fergus-Falls Final W, 68-67
  Men Only
Sat. 4 at Riverland CC # Final T, 0-0
  at Milwaukee Area Technical College Final W, 92-90
  at Lake Region State College - ND Final L, 82-71
  Sleep Inn Tournament
Sun. 5 vs. University of Jamestown JV @ Devils Lake, ND Final L, 2-0
Mon. 6 at Mayville State JV Final W, 84-66
Wed. 8 at Leech Lake Tribal College Final L, 80-71
  at M State Fergus-Falls Final W, 86-62
  at Milwaukee Area Technical College Final L, 102-69
Thu. 9 at Dakota County Technical Final L, 86-85
Fri. 10 vs. Northland CTC @ LRSC Final W, 78-58
  Holiday Inn Express Classic
  vs. St. Cloud Technical CC @ Coon Rapids, MN Final W, 62-60
  Anoka Ramsey Tournament
  at Dordt JV Final W, 85-78
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC Final - OT W, 69-67
  ARCC Classic
  at Minnesota West # Final W, 84-81
  Scrimmage
Sat. 11 at Vermilion CC Final L, 109-105
  vs. Madison College @ Coon Rapids, MN Final L, 89-57
  Anoka-Ramsey CC Tournament
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC Final L, 106-90
  ARCC Classic
  at Riverland CC Final W, 81-79
  at Western Technical Final W, 85-56
  Lacrosse, WI
  at Mesabi Range CTC # 3:00 PM
  at Lake Region State College - ND Final L, 72-62
  Holiday Inn Express Classic
  at Minnesota West # 6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  at Central Lakes Final L, 95-75
Tue. 14 at Mesabi Range CTC Final W, 96-64
  at Iowa Lakes Community College Final L, 97-74
Wed. 15 at Rochester CTC Final L, 90-82
  at Northland CTC * Final L, 68-65
Thu. 16 at University of St. Thomas JV 7:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  at Riverland CC Final L, 90-70
Fri. 17 vs. Rainy River CC @ Vermilion Final L, 106-84
  vs. UW Richland @ UW Richland Final W, 94-60
  at University of Wisconsin Barron County Final W, 71-65
  at Central Lakes Final W, 95-89
  at Gustavus Adolphus JV Final W, 88-72
  at Hibbing CC Final W, 91-77
  at Vermilion CC Final L, 77-59
Sat. 18 at Ridgewater Final L, 90-85
  at Bethany Lutheran Junior Varsity Final W, 96-80
  vs. Itasca CC @ Vermillon Final W, 98-61
  at Vermilion CC Final L, 82-71
  at Central Lakes Final L, 78-77
Sun. 19 at st marys jv Final L, 84-74
Mon. 20 at Minnesota West 7:00 PM
  at Minnesota West 7:00 PM
  at Northland CTC 7:30 PM
Tue. 21 at St. John's University JV 7:00 PM
  at Gogebic Community College 7:00 PM
  vs. Ridgewater @ Willmar 7:30 PM
  at Rochester CTC 7:30 PM
  at North Iowa Area Community College 7:30 PM
  At Mason City, Iowa
  at Mesabi Range CTC 7:30 PM
Wed. 22 at Anoka-Ramsey CC 7:00 PM
Sat. 25 vs. Hibbing CC @ Gogebic CC 12:00 PM
  Lindquist Classic
Sun. 26 at Gogebic Community College 4:00 PM
Mon. 27 at Northland CTC 7:00 PM
Tue. 28 at Rochester CTC 7:00 PM
  at Dakota County Technical 7:00 PM
  at Gogebic Community College 7:00 PM
  vs. Leech Lake Tribal College @ Cass Lake 7:30 PM
  at Itasca CC * 7:30 PM
Wed. 29 at North Dakota State College of Science 7:30 PM
 
December
Fri. 1 at Rochester CTC 7:30 PM
  at Minnesota West 7:30 PM
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC 7:30 PM
  at M State Fergus-Falls * 7:30 PM
  at Western Technical 7:30 PM
  at St. Cloud Technical CC 7:45 PM
  at Riverland CC * 8:00 PM
  at Ridgewater 8:00 PM
Sat. 2 at Anoka-Ramsey CC 3:00 PM
  at Minnesota West 3:00 PM
  vs. Western Technical @ western 3:00 PM
  at Rochester CTC 3:00 PM
  at M State Fergus-Falls 3:00 PM
  at St. Cloud Technical CC 3:00 PM
  at Riverland CC * 3:00 PM
  at Ridgewater 3:00 PM
Mon. 4 at Crown JV 7:30 PM
Tue. 5 at Rochester CTC 7:45 PM
Wed. 6 at Leech Lake 7:00 PM
  at Gogebic Community College 7:00 PM
  at Western Technical 7:30 PM
Fri. 8 at Vermilion CC 7:30 PM
  at Itasca CC 7:30 PM
  at Rainy River CC 7:30 PM
  at Central Lakes * 7:30 PM
  at Fond du Lac 7:30 PM
  at Mesabi Range CTC 7:30 PM
  at Northland CTC 7:45 PM
  at Hibbing CC * 8:00 PM
Sat. 9 at Central Lakes 3:00 PM
  at Northland CTC 3:00 PM
  at Mesabi Range CTC 3:00 PM
  at Hibbing CC 3:00 PM
  at Fond du Lac * 3:00 PM
  at Rainy River CC 3:00 PM
  at Vermilion CC 3:00 PM
Mon. 11 at Rochester CTC 7:00 PM
  at Crown College JV 7:00 PM
Tue. 12 at uw stout jv 6:00 PM
  at Oaks Hills 7:00 PM
  at M State Fergus-Falls * 7:30 PM
Wed. 13 at St. John's University JV 5:00 PM
  at Minnesota West 7:30 PM
  at Hibbing CC 7:30 PM
Fri. 15 vs. Vermilion CC @ Anoka-Ramsey CC 3:00 PM
  vs. Western Technical @ Gogebic CC 4:00 PM
  Gogebic Winter Classic
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC 7:00 PM
  ARCC Holiday Classic
  at Central Lakes * 8:00 PM
  CLC Winter Invitational
Sat. 16 at Rainy River CC 2:00 PM
  CLC WInter Invitational
  at Gogebic Community College 3:00 PM
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC 4:00 PM
  ARCC Holiday Classic
  at Central Lakes 6:00 PM
Sat. 30 vs. Minnesota West @ Bay College 12:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 3 at Lake Region State College - ND 7:00 PM
  Devils Lake, ND
  at Gogebic Community College 7:00 PM
  at Little Priest Tribal College 7:30 PM
Thu. 4 vs. Rainy River CC @ Thief River Falls, MN 3:00 PM
  Northland CTC Tournament
  at Luther JV 6:00 PM
  at Western Technical 7:30 PM
Fri. 5 vs. North Dakota State College of Science @ Rosemount, MN TBA
  vs. Vermilion CC @ CLC 2:00 PM
  vs. St. Cloud Technical CC @ M-State Fergus Falls 4:00 PM
  M-State Classic
  at Dakota County Technical 6:00 PM
  at Northland CTC 7:00 PM
  Northland CTC Tournament
  at M State Fergus-Falls * 8:00 PM
  Spartan Classic
  at Central Lakes 8:00 PM
Sat. 6 vs. North Dakota State College of Science @ Dakota County Tech 1:00 PM
  at Inver Hills
  vs. St. Cloud Technical CC @ M-State Fergus Falls 1:00 PM
  M-State Classic
  at Des Moines Area Community College 2:00 PM
  vs. Vermilion CC @ Central Lakes- Brainerd 2:00 PM
  at Dakota County Technical 3:00 PM
  at M State Fergus-Falls * 5:00 PM
  Spartan Classic
  at Central Lakes 6:00 PM
  Winter Classic
  at Riverland CC 6:00 PM
Mon. 8 at University of Wisconsin - Superior 11:00 AM
Tue. 9 at Mesabi Range CTC 7:00 PM
Wed. 10 at Riverland CC * 7:30 PM
  at St. Cloud Technical CC * 7:30 PM
  at Western Technical * 7:30 PM
  at Ridgewater * ^ 7:30 PM
Fri. 12 at Itasca CC 7:30 PM
  at Hibbing CC * ^ 7:30 PM
  at Vermilion CC * ^ 7:30 PM
  at Northland CTC 7:45 PM
Sat. 13 at Central Lakes 3:00 PM
  at Rochester CTC * 3:00 PM
  at M State Fergus-Falls * ^ 3:00 PM
  at Riverland CC * 3:00 PM
  at Northland CTC 3:00 PM
  at Mesabi Range CTC * ^ 3:00 PM
  at Ridgewater 3:00 PM
  at Vermilion CC * ^ 3:00 PM
Wed. 17 at Minnesota West * 7:30 PM
  at Rochester CTC * 7:30 PM
  at Vermilion CC 7:30 PM
  at Minnesota West * 7:30 PM
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC * 7:30 PM
  at Itasca CC * 7:30 PM
  at Fond du Lac * ^ 7:30 PM
  at Rainy River CC * ^ 7:45 PM
  at St. Cloud Technical CC * ^ 7:45 PM
Sat. 20 at Rainy River CC * ^ 2:00 PM
  at Mesabi Range CTC * ^ 3:00 PM
  at Minnesota West * 3:00 PM
  at Rochester CTC * 3:00 PM
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC * 3:00 PM
  at Western Technical * 3:00 PM
  at Northland CTC 3:00 PM
  at Fond du Lac * ^ 3:00 PM
Tue. 23 at Hibbing CC 7:00 PM
Wed. 24 at Minnesota West * 7:30 PM
  at M State Fergus-Falls * ^ 7:30 PM
  at Riverland CC * ^ 7:30 PM
  at Fond du Lac * ^ 7:30 PM
  at St. Cloud Technical CC * 7:45 PM
Fri. 26 at Central Lakes * ^ 7:30 PM
  at Hibbing CC * 7:30 PM
  at Itasca CC * ^ 7:30 PM
  at Vermilion CC 7:45 PM
Sat. 27 at Ridgewater * 2:00 PM
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC * 3:00 PM
  at St. Cloud Technical CC * 3:00 PM
  at Central Lakes 3:00 PM
  at Riverland CC * ^ 3:00 PM
  at Mesabi Range CTC * ^ 3:00 PM
  at Vermilion CC * ^ 3:00 PM
Wed. 31 at Rochester CTC * 7:30 PM
  at Northland CTC 7:30 PM
  at Ridgewater * 7:30 PM
  at Hibbing CC * 7:30 PM
  at Riverland CC * 7:30 PM
  at Mesabi Range CTC * ^ 7:30 PM
  at St. Cloud Technical CC * ^ 7:45 PM
 
February
Sat. 3 at Rochester CTC * 3:00 PM
  at Minnesota West * ^ 3:00 PM
  at Central Lakes 3:00 PM
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC * 3:00 PM
  at M State Fergus-Falls * ^ 3:00 PM
  at Northland CTC * ^ 3:00 PM
  at Hibbing CC * 3:00 PM
  at Mesabi Range CTC * ^ 3:00 PM
Wed. 7 at Minnesota West * ^ 7:30 PM
  at Western Technical * 7:30 PM
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC * ^ 7:30 PM
  at Itasca CC * ^ 7:30 PM
  at Vermilion CC * ^ 7:30 PM
  at Hibbing CC 7:45 PM
  at St. Cloud Technical CC * ^ 7:45 PM
Thu. 8 at Central Lakes * ^ 7:30 PM
Sat. 10 at Western Technical * 2:00 PM
  at Mesabi Range CTC * ^ 2:00 PM
  at Wisconsin Tech * 3:00 PM
  at Ridgewater * 3:00 PM
  at Rainy River CC * ^ 3:00 PM
  at M State Fergus-Falls * 3:00 PM
  at Fond du Lac * 3:00 PM
  at Riverland CC * ^ 3:00 PM
  at Northland CTC 4:00 PM
Wed. 14 at Riverland CC * ^ 7:30 PM
  at Ridgewater * 7:30 PM
  at St. Cloud Technical CC * 7:30 PM
  at M State Fergus-Falls * 7:30 PM
Fri. 16 at Rainy River CC * ^ 6:30 PM
  at Central Lakes 7:30 PM
  at Mesabi Range CTC * ^ 7:30 PM
  at Fond du Lac 7:45 PM
Sat. 17 at Rochester CTC * ^ 3:00 PM
  at Central Lakes 3:00 PM
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC * 3:00 PM
  at Vermilion CC * 3:00 PM
  at Western Technical * 3:00 PM
  at Ridgewater * ^ 3:00 PM
  at Rainy River CC * ^ 3:00 PM
Wed. 21 at Rochester CTC * 7:30 PM
  at Minnesota West * 7:30 PM
  at Fond du Lac 7:30 PM
  at M State Fergus-Falls * ^ 7:30 PM
  at Rainy River CC * ^ 7:30 PM
  at Western Technical * 7:30 PM
  at Mesabi Range CTC * ^ 7:30 PM
  at Northland CTC 7:45 PM
Sat. 24 at Rainy River CC * ^ 2:00 PM
  at Minnesota West * 3:00 PM
  at Hibbing CC 3:00 PM
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC * 3:00 PM
  at M State Fergus-Falls * ^ 3:00 PM
  at Western Technical * 3:00 PM
  at Itasca CC * ^ 3:00 PM
  at Northland CTC * ^ 4:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 2 vs. MCAC Region 13 Tournament * @ Coon Rapids, MN TBA
  vs. TBA @ Anoka TBA
  MCAC - Regional XIII
  vs. TBA % @ Coon Rapids, MN TBA
  Men's MCAC/Region XIII Championships (March 2-4)
Sat. 3 vs. MCAC Region 13 Tournament * @ Coon Rapids, MN TBA
  vs. TBA @ Anoka TBA
  MCAC - Regional XIII
Sun. 4 vs. TBA @ Anoka TBA
  MCAC - Regional XIII
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season