Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Sat. 7 vs. JUCO Jam @ Cedar Falls, IA TBA
  vs. JUCO Jamboree @ Iowa State University 10:00 AM
  JUCO Jam at Iowa State - Scrimmage
  at Iowa State Juco Jam # Final T, 0-0
Sat. 14 at Anoka-Ramsey CC TBA
  Scrimmage
  vs. TBA # @ Anoka Jamboree TBA
  at Anoka Ramsey Jam # Final T, 0-0
  at Northland CTC 11:00 AM
Thu. 19 at Central Lakes # 3:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  at Central Lakes # 5:00 PM
  scrimmage
Fri. 20 at Viterbo University # Final T, 0-0
Sat. 21 at Northland CTC 11:00 AM
Thu. 26 vs. Salo's Showcase # @ Itasca CC 7:30 PM
  Scrimmage
Fri. 27 at Central Lakes # 3:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 28 at Northland CTC 4:00 PM
  at Minnesota West # 5:00 PM
 
November
Wed. 1 at North Central University 5:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Fri. 3 at M State Fergus-Falls Final W, 68-67
  Men Only
Sat. 4 at Riverland CC # Final T, 0-0
  at Milwaukee Area Technical College Final W, 92-90
  at Lake Region State College - ND Final L, 82-71
  Sleep Inn Tournament
Sun. 5 vs. University of Jamestown JV @ Devils Lake, ND Final L, 2-0
Mon. 6 at Mayville State JV Final W, 84-66
Wed. 8 at Leech Lake Tribal College Final L, 80-71
  at M State Fergus-Falls Final W, 86-62
  at Milwaukee Area Technical College Final L, 102-69
Thu. 9 at Dakota County Technical Final L, 86-85
Fri. 10 vs. Northland CTC @ LRSC Final W, 78-58
  Holiday Inn Express Classic
  vs. St. Cloud Technical CC @ Coon Rapids, MN Final W, 62-60
  Anoka Ramsey Tournament
  vs. Dordt JV @ Minnesota West Final W, 85-78
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC Final - OT W, 69-67
  ARCC Classic
  at Minnesota West Final W, 84-81
 
Sat. 11 at Vermilion CC Final L, 109-105
  vs. Madison College @ Coon Rapids, MN Final L, 89-57
  Anoka-Ramsey CC Tournament
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC Final W, 2-0
  ARCC Classic
  vs. Riverland CC @ Minnesota West Final W, 81-79
  at Western Technical Final W, 85-56
  Lacrosse, WI
  at Mesabi Range CTC # 3:00 PM
  at Lake Region State College - ND Final L, 72-62
  Holiday Inn Express Classic
  at Minnesota West Final W, 100-87
 
  at Central Lakes Final L, 95-75
Tue. 14 at Mesabi Range CTC Final W, 96-64
  at Iowa Lakes Community College Final L, 97-74
Wed. 15 at Rochester CTC Final L, 90-82
  at Northland CTC Final L, 68-65
Thu. 16 at University of St. Thomas JV 7:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  at Riverland CC Final L, 90-70
Fri. 17 vs. Rainy River CC @ Vermilion Final L, 106-84
  vs. UW Richland @ UW Richland Final W, 94-60
  at University of Wisconsin Barron County Final W, 71-65
  at Central Lakes Final W, 95-89
  at Gustavus Adolphus JV Final W, 88-72
  at Hibbing CC Final W, 91-77
  at Vermilion CC Final L, 77-59
Sat. 18 at Ridgewater Final L, 90-85
  at Bethany Lutheran Junior Varsity Final W, 96-80
  vs. Itasca CC @ Vermillon Final W, 98-61
  at Vermilion CC Final L, 82-71
  at Central Lakes Final L, 78-77
Sun. 19 at st marys jv Final L, 84-74
Mon. 20 at Minnesota West Final L, 73-70
  at Northland CTC Final L, 93-71
Tue. 21 at St. John's University JV Final L, 77-59
  at Gogebic Community College Final L, 64-52
  at Ridgewater Final W, 77-70
  at North Iowa Area Community College Final L, 82-54
  At Mason City, Iowa
  at Mesabi Range CTC Final W, 84-68
  at Rochester CTC Final W, 87-76
Wed. 22 at Anoka-Ramsey CC Final L, 81-73
Sat. 25 vs. Hibbing CC @ Gogebic CC Final W, 101-78
  Lindquist Classic
Sun. 26 at Gogebic Community College Final L, 91-80
Mon. 27 at Northland CTC Final L, 94-58
  at St. Mary's Final W, 78-62
Tue. 28 at Rochester CTC Final L, 93-56
  at Dakota County Technical Final W, 82-77
  at Gogebic Community College Final W, 81-74
  at Leech Lake Tribal College Final L, 76-71
  at Itasca CC Final W, 87-65
Wed. 29 at North Dakota State College of Science Final L, 109-50
 
December
Fri. 1 at Rochester CTC Final L, 90-66
  at Minnesota West Final L, 82-67
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC Final L, 98-50
  at M State Fergus-Falls Final L, 96-70
  at Western Technical Final L, 90-89
  at St. Cloud Technical CC Final L, 98-91
  at Ridgewater Final W, 88-76
  at Riverland CC Final W, 71-58
Sat. 2 at Anoka-Ramsey CC Final W, 73-55
  at Minnesota West Final L, 81-77
  at Western Technical Final W, 68-65
  at Rochester CTC Final L, 93-57
  at M State Fergus-Falls Final W, 97-66
  at St. Cloud Technical CC Final L, 123-49
  at Riverland CC Final L, 89-77
  at Ridgewater Final - OT L, 69-65
Mon. 4 at Crown JV Final W, 92-56
Tue. 5 at Crown College JV Final W, 68-48
  at Rochester CTC Final L, 76-64
  at Itasca CC Final W, 73-55
Wed. 6 at Leech Lake Final L, 83-73
  at Gogebic Community College Final - OT L, 92-84
  at Western Technical Final W, 85-79
Fri. 8 at Vermilion CC Final W, 92-89
  at Itasca CC Final W, 89-81
  at Rainy River CC Final L, 75-70
  at Central Lakes Final L, 68-65
  at Fond du Lac Final W, 82-69
  at Mesabi Range CTC Final L, 81-77
  at Northland CTC Final L, 84-67
  at Hibbing CC Final W, 97-86
Sat. 9 at Itasca CC Final L, 84-59
  at Central Lakes Final - OT W, 85-82
  at Northland CTC Final W, 71-68
  at Mesabi Range CTC Final W, 88-62
  at Hibbing CC Final W, 100-56
  at Fond du Lac Final W, 76-71
  at Rainy River CC Final W, 85-72
  at Vermilion CC Final L, 103-63
Mon. 11 at Rochester CTC Final L, 71-59
  at Crown College JV Final W, 85-76
Tue. 12 at uw stout jv Final L, 86-80
  at Oaks Hills Final W, 119-71
  at M State Fergus-Falls Final - OT W, 79-78
Wed. 13 at St. John's University JV Final W, 94-82
  at Minnesota West Final - 2OT L, 88-82
  at Hibbing CC Final L, 102-91
Fri. 15 vs. Vermilion CC @ Anoka Final W, 94-91
  vs. Western Technical @ Gogebic Final W, 95-74
  Gogebic Winter Classic
  vs. St. Cloud Technical CC @ CLC Gym Final W, 88-67
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC Final L, 107-87
  ARCC Holiday Classic
  at Central Lakes Final W, 89-73
  CLC Winter Invitational
Sat. 16 at Rainy River CC Final L, 82-64
  CLC WInter Invitational
  at Gogebic Community College Final L, 101-92
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC Final L, 101-85
  ARCC Holiday Classic
  at Central Lakes Final W, 78-73
 
January
Wed. 3 at Rochester CTC # 4:00 PM
  At Rochester, Minn., Scrimmage
  at Lake Region State College - ND Final W, 91-70
  Devils Lake, ND
  at Little Priest Tribal College Final L, 99-83
Thu. 4 vs. Rainy River CC @ Thief River Falls Final W, 93-82
  Northland CTC Tournament
  at Luther JV Final W, 85-77
  at Western Technical Final L, 86-78
Fri. 5 vs. Vermilion CC @ CLC Gym Final L, 90-79
  vs. North Dakota State College of Science @ Inver Hills CC Final W, 73-69
  vs. St. Cloud Technical CC @ Fergus Falls Final L, 85-64
  M-State Classic
  at Dakota County Technical Final L, 74-72
  at Northland CTC Final L, 73-66
  Northland CTC Tournament
  at M State Fergus-Falls Final L, 88-68
  Spartan Classic
  at Central Lakes Final L, 96-72
Sat. 6 vs. North Dakota State College of Science @ Inver Hills Final L, 96-81
  at Inver Hills
  vs. St. Cloud Technical CC @ Fergus Falls Final L, 86-59
  M-State Classic
  at Des Moines Area Community College Final L, 111-55
  vs. Vermilion CC @ CLC Gym Final W, 94-87
  at Dakota County Technical Final L, 74-67
  at M State Fergus-Falls Final L, 83-62
  Spartan Classic
  at Central Lakes Final L, 81-68
  Winter Classic
  at Riverland CC Final W, 90-86
Sun. 7 at Gogebic Community College Final L, 91-61
Tue. 9 at Mesabi Range CTC Final W, 89-83
Wed. 10 at Riverland CC * Final L, 80-74
  at St. Cloud Technical CC * Final W, 86-77
  at Western Technical * Final W, 78-66
  at Ridgewater * ^ Final W, 84-77
Fri. 12 at Itasca CC * ^ Final W, 83-56
  at Hibbing CC * ^ Final W, 117-76
  at Vermilion CC * ^ Final L, 102-57
  at Northland CTC * Final L, 93-55
Sat. 13 at Central Lakes * ^ Final L, 83-60
  at Rochester CTC * Final L, 102-55
  at M State Fergus-Falls * ^ Final - OT L, 2-0
  at Riverland CC * Final W, 89-66
  at Northland CTC * Final L, 96-45
  at Mesabi Range CTC * ^ Final L, 89-76
  at Ridgewater * Final W, 74-69
  at Vermilion CC * ^ Final L, 101-88
Wed. 17 at Minnesota West * Final W, 2-0
  at Rochester CTC * Final L, 86-61
  at Vermilion CC * ^ Final - OT L, 111-108
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC * ^ Final L, 85-70
  at Itasca CC * Final W, 103-98
  at Fond du Lac * ^ Final L, 93-73
  at Rainy River CC * ^ Final L, 79-72
  at St. Cloud Technical CC * ^ Final W, 75-59
Sat. 20 at Rainy River CC * ^ Final L, 98-62
  at Mesabi Range CTC * ^ Final W, 79-71
  at Minnesota West * Final L, 75-63
  at Rochester CTC * Final L, 83-61
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC * Final L, 93-79
  at Western Technical * ^ Final W, 93-65
  at Northland CTC * Final L, 80-51
  at Fond du Lac * ^ Final W, 105-86
Tue. 23 at Hibbing CC Final W, 90-61
Wed. 24 at Minnesota West * ^ Final L, 87-67
  at M State Fergus-Falls * ^ Final W, 87-60
  at Riverland CC * ^ Final L, 78-66
  at Fond du Lac * ^ Final W, 78-70
  at St. Cloud Technical CC * Final W, 77-65
Fri. 26 at Hibbing CC * Final L, 76-71
  at Central Lakes * ^ Final W, 97-89
  at Itasca CC * ^ Final - OT L, 82-75
  at Vermilion CC * Final W, 85-69
Sat. 27 at Ridgewater * Final W, 76-67
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC * Final L, 71-69
  at St. Cloud Technical CC * Final W, 95-94
  at Central Lakes * ^ Final L, 95-69
  at Riverland CC * ^ Final L, 76-65
  at Mesabi Range CTC * ^ Final W, 80-63
  at Vermilion CC * ^ Final L, 89-65
Wed. 31 at Itasca CC * ^ Final W, 74-71
  at Rochester CTC * Final W, 80-77
  at Northland CTC * ^ Final L, 63-60
  at Ridgewater * Final W, 85-72
  at Hibbing CC * Final W, 72-65
  at Riverland CC * Final L, 96-83
  at Mesabi Range CTC * ^ Final W, 97-83
  at St. Cloud Technical CC * ^ Final W, 88-66
 
February
Sat. 3 at Mesabi Range CTC * ^ Final L, 92-77
  at Rochester CTC * Final L, 83-75
  at Minnesota West * ^ Final L, 82-79
  at Central Lakes * ^ Final L, 97-70
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC * Final L, 84-63
  at M State Fergus-Falls * ^ Final W, 85-78
  at Northland CTC * ^ Final W, 72-62
  at Hibbing CC * Final W, 79-65
Wed. 7 at Minnesota West * ^ Final - OT L, 94-92
  at Western Technical * Final W, 82-56
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC * ^ Final L, 86-79
  at Itasca CC * ^ Final W, 71-60
  at Vermilion CC * ^ Final L, 96-78
  at Central Lakes * ^ Final W, 84-83
  at Hibbing CC * Final W, 84-61
  at St. Cloud Technical CC * ^ Final W, 61-58
Sat. 10 vs. Western Technical * @ Western Final W, 87-78
  at Mesabi Range CTC * ^ Final L, 72-55
  at Ridgewater * Final W, 78-61
  at Rainy River CC * ^ Final - OT L, 82-71
  at M State Fergus-Falls * ^ Final W, 97-69
  at Fond du Lac * Final L, 92-82
  at Riverland CC * ^ Final L, 84-51
  at Northland CTC * Final L, 69-64
Wed. 14 at Fond du Lac Final L, 76-61
  at Riverland CC * ^ Final L, 87-79
  at Ridgewater * ^ Final W, 82-60
  at St. Cloud Technical CC * Final W, 77-64
  at M State Fergus-Falls * ^ Final L, 70-56
Fri. 16 at Rainy River CC * ^ Final W, 89-80
  at Central Lakes * ^ Final L, 102-62
  at Hibbing CC * ^ Final L, 92-76
  at Fond du Lac * Final W, 69-54
Sat. 17 at Fond du Lac * ^ Final - OT W, 83-80
  at Rochester CTC * ^ Final L, 80-64
  at Central Lakes * ^ Final W, 72-71
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC * Final L, 99-95
  at Vermilion CC * Final L, 94-76
  at Western Technical * Final W, 62-57
  at Ridgewater * ^ Final - OT W, 93-89
  at Rainy River CC * ^ Final L, 104-62
Wed. 21 at M State Fergus-Falls * ^ Final W, 85-51
  at Rochester CTC * Final L, 78-60
  at Minnesota West * ^ Final W, 81-69
  at Fond du Lac * ^ Final W, 92-87
  at Rainy River CC * ^ Final L, 122-87
  at Western Technical * Final L, 87-76
  at Mesabi Range CTC * ^ Final W, 102-87
  at Northland CTC * Final L, 95-40
Sat. 24 at Itasca CC * ^ Final W, 101-65
  at Rainy River CC * ^ Final L, 97-82
  at Hibbing CC * ^ Final W, 81-79
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC * Final L, 101-72
  at M State Fergus-Falls * ^ Final W, 72-59
  at Western Technical * Final W, 92-85
  at Northland CTC * ^ Final L, 83-64
Sun. 25 at Minnesota West * Final W, 89-71
 
March
Fri. 2 vs. Rainy River CC % @ ARCC Final W, 84-79
  Region XIII Quarterfinals
  vs. Rochester CTC % @ ARCC Final L, 85-82
  Region XIII Quarterfinals
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC % Final L, 99-69
  Region XIII Quarterfinals
  vs. Vermilion CC % @ ARC Final L, 95-94
  Region XIII Quarterfinals
Sat. 3 vs. Minnesota West % @ Anoka-Ramsey Final L, 85-80
  Region XIII Semifinals
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC % Final L, 86-69
  Region XIII Semifinals
Sun. 4 vs. Rochester CTC % @ Anoka-Ramsey Final L, 99-94
  Region XIII 3rd Place Game
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC % Final W, 89-62
  Region XIII Championship
Thu. 15 at Brookdale Community College * % Final L, 94-72
Fri. 16 vs. Herkimer College @ SUNY SULLIVAN Final L, 78-76
Sat. 17 at Massasoit Community College Final L, 91-86
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season