2019 MCAC Softball Schedule

Saturday September 22, 2018
RCTC Alumni #
Saturday, September 22
2:00 PM
Alumni Game Scrimmage
Sunday October 07, 2018
Dakota College #
Sunday, October 07
3:00 PM
Fall Ball Scrimmage
Southwestern Community College #
Sunday, October 07
Cancelled
@ ICCAC Scrimmages (Fort Dodge, IA)
Sunday February 17, 2019
Simpson JV
11
Sunday, February 17
Final - 5 innings
Sunday, February 17
Final - 5 innings
RCTC Early Bird Tournament
Sunday, February 17
Final - 1 inning
Forfeit
Wednesday March 06, 2019
Mercyhurst North East
8
Wednesday, March 06
Final
@ FL Clermont, FL
Muskegon Community College
14
Wednesday, March 06
Final - 6 innings
@ Florida Legends Way Field 2
Thursday March 07, 2019
Delta College
15
Thursday, March 07
Final
@ Osceola
Glen Oaks Community College
12
Thursday, March 07
Final
@ Osceola
Lincoln Trail College
15
Thursday, March 07
Final - 5 innings
@ Titusville, Florida
Macomb Community College
14
Thursday, March 07
Final - 5 innings
@ Titusville, FL
Friday March 08, 2019
Friday, March 08
Final
@ Titusville, FL Space Coast Spring Training - Field 5
Lincoln Trail College
11
Friday, March 08
Final - 7 innings
@ Chain of Lakes
County College of Morris
12
Friday, March 08
Final - 5 innings
@ Titusville, Fl.
Macomb Community College
17
Friday, March 08
Final - 5 innings
@ Titusville
Macomb Community College
11
Friday, March 08
Final - 5 innings
@ Titusville, Fl Space Coast Spring Training - Field 5
Friday, March 08
Final - 5 innings
@ Chain of Lakes
Friday, March 08
Final
@ Titusville, Florida
South Suburban College
15
Friday, March 08
Final - 5 innings
@ Kissimee, FL PFX Spring Games
Saturday March 09, 2019
Macomb Community College
12
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Titusville
Monroe Community College
16
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Titusville, FL Chain of Lakes Park - Field 6
County College of Morris
9
Saturday, March 09
Final - 6 innings
@ Titusville, Fl.
County College of Morris
10
Saturday, March 09
Final - 6 innings
@ Titusville, Fl.
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Titusville, FL Space Coast Spring Training
Monroe Community College
4
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Titusville, FL Chain of Lakes Park - Field 6
Triton College
10
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Kissimmee, FL Fortune Road Complex Field 3
Owens Community College
17
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Titusville, Florida
Spoon River College
6
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Titusville
Bay College
7
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Titusville, FL Space Coast Spring Training - Field 7
Niagara County Community College
7
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Clermont, FL PFX Spring Games
Sunday March 10, 2019
Monroe Community College
20
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Chain of Lakes Chain of Lakes Park - Field 5
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Kissimmee, FL PFX Spring Games
Parkland College
8
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Titusville, FL
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Kissimmee, FL PFX Spring Games
Bay College
10
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Titusville, Florida Space Coast Spring Training - Field 7
Bay College
19
Sunday, March 10
Final - 5 innings
@ Chain of Lakes Space Coast Spring Training - Field 7
Monday March 11, 2019
Notre Dame College (OH) JV
12
Monday, March 11
Final - 5 innings
@ Clermont, FL PFX Spring Games
Parkland College
11
Monday, March 11
Final - 5 innings
@ Titusville, FL
Southeastern Community College
12
Monday, March 11
Final - 5 innings
@ Titusville, FL Space Coast Spring Training - Field 5
Spoon River College
6
Monday, March 11
Final
@ Titusville, FL
Bay College
10
Monday, March 11
Final - 8 innings
@ Titusville, FL Space Coast Spring Training - Field 6
Tuesday March 12, 2019
County College of Morris
3
Tuesday, March 12
Final
@ Chain of Lakes
Crowder College
4
Tuesday, March 12
Final - 8 innings
@ Titusville, FL
Southeastern Community College
14
Tuesday, March 12
Final
@ Chain of Lakes
Crowder College
13
Tuesday, March 12
Final - 5 innings
@ Titusville, FL Space Coast Spring Training - Field 6
Lewis & Clark Community College
7
Tuesday, March 12
Final
@ Titusville, FL
College of DuPage
6
Tuesday, March 12
Final
@ Titusville, FL Space Coast Spring Training - Field 6
Owens Community College
8
Tuesday, March 12
Final
@ Chain of Lakes
Lewis & Clark Community College
14
Tuesday, March 12
Final - 5 innings
@ Titusville, FL
Marietta College (OH) JV
8
Tuesday, March 12
Final - 6 innings
@ Kissimmee, FL PFX Spring Games
Niagara County Community College
13
Tuesday, March 12
Final
@ Kissimmee, FL PFX Spring Games
Wednesday March 13, 2019
Spoon River College
8
Wednesday, March 13
Final - 5 innings
@ Chain of Lakes
College of DuPage
5
Wednesday, March 13
Final - 6 innings
@ Chain of Lakes
Monday March 18, 2019
Camden County College
7
Monday, March 18
Final
@ Cocoa Beach, FL
Iowa Central Community College
16
Monday, March 18
Final - 5 innings
@ Titusville, Fl Cocoa Beach Spring Trip/Chain of Lakes Field
ASA College (Miami)
18
Monday, March 18
Final - 5 innings
@ Titusville, FL
Tuesday March 19, 2019
Camden County College
20
Tuesday, March 19
Final
@ Cocoa Beach, Florida
Rowan College at Gloucester County
18
Tuesday, March 19
Final - 5 innings
@ Titusville, Florida
Rowan College at Gloucester County
17
Tuesday, March 19
Final - 5 innings
@ Titusville, Florida
Wednesday March 20, 2019
Madison College
15
Wednesday, March 20
Final - 5 innings
@ Sleepy Hollow Recreational Complex, Leesburg, FL
Madison College
13
Wednesday, March 20
Final - 5 innings
@ Sleepy Hollow Recreational Complex, Leesburg, FL
Monday March 25, 2019
Lake Region State College - ND
Monday, March 25
1:15 PM
@ Rosemount MN
Dakota College
Monday, March 25
1:15 PM
@ Rosemount, MN at Irish Dome in Rosemount
Monday, March 25
3:00 PM
@ Irish Dome, Rosemount, MN
Lake Region State College - ND
Monday, March 25
4:45 PM
@ Rosemount MN
Dakota College
Monday, March 25
4:45 PM
@ Rosemount, MN at Irish Dome in Rosemount
Tuesday March 26, 2019
Dakota College
Tuesday, March 26
12:15 PM
@ Rosemount, MN at Irish Dome in Rosemount
Tuesday, March 26
1:15 PM
@ Irish Dome, Rosemount, MN
Dakota College
Tuesday, March 26
3:00 PM
@ Rosemount, MN at Irish Dome in Rosemount
Tuesday, March 26
3:00 PM
Tuesday, March 26
4:15 PM
@ Irish Dome, Rosemount, MN
Dakota College
Tuesday, March 26
4:45 PM
@ Rosemount, MN at Irish Dome in Rosemount
Friday March 29, 2019
Friday, March 29
1:15 PM
@ Rosemount Irish Dome
Friday, March 29
1:15 PM
@ Neutral
Friday, March 29
3:00 PM
@ Rosemount Irish Dome
Friday, March 29
3:00 PM
@ Neutral
Friday, March 29
4:45 PM
@ Neutral
Friday, March 29
4:45 PM
@ Rosemount Irish Dome
Saturday March 30, 2019
Saturday, March 30
12:45 PM
@ Rosemount Irish Dome Minnesota Classic
Saturday, March 30
12:45 PM
@ Irish Dome Field A
Saturday, March 30
2:45 PM
@ Rosemount Irish Dome Minnesota Classic
Saturday, March 30
2:45 PM
@ Irish Dome Field A
Sunday March 31, 2019
Sunday, March 31
7:00 AM
@ Rosemount, MN MN Classic Tournament
Sunday, March 31
7:00 AM
@ Rosemount Irish Dome Minnesota Classic
Sunday, March 31
8:45 AM
@ Rosemount, MN MN Classic Tournament
Sunday, March 31
8:45 AM
@ Irish Dome Field A
Sunday, March 31
10:30 AM
@ Rosemount, MN MN Classic Tournament
Sunday, March 31
10:30 AM
@ Rosemount Irish Dome Minnesota Classic
Wednesday April 03, 2019
Dakota College
Wednesday, April 03
2:00 PM
Bottineau, ND
Dakota College
Wednesday, April 03
4:00 PM
Bottineau, ND
Friday April 05, 2019
Gogebic Community College
Friday, April 05
10:00 AM
@ Rochester, MN
Friday, April 05
12:00 PM
@ Rochester Rochester
Gogebic Community College
Friday, April 05
12:00 PM
@ Rochester, MN
Friday, April 05
2:00 PM
@ Neutral MCAC Crossover Tournament
Gogebic Community College
Friday, April 05
Cancelled
Dakota College
Friday, April 05
2:00 PM
@ Rochester
Gogebic Community College
Friday, April 05
Cancelled
Dakota College
Friday, April 05
4:00 PM
@ Rochester Dome
Friday, April 05
4:00 PM
@ Rochester
Friday, April 05
6:00 PM
@ Rochester Dome
Friday, April 05
6:00 PM
@ Rochester, MN
Friday, April 05
8:00 PM
@ Rochester, MN
Saturday April 06, 2019
Saturday, April 06
8:00 AM
@ Rochester Dome
Saturday, April 06
8:00 AM
@ Rochester
Saturday, April 06
10:00 AM
@ Rochester Dome
Gogebic Community College
Saturday, April 06
Cancelled
Saturday, April 06
12:00 PM
@ Rochester Rochester
Gogebic Community College
Saturday, April 06
Cancelled
Saturday, April 06
12:00 PM
@ RCTC Dome Crossover tournament
Gogebic Community College
Saturday, April 06
2:00 PM
@ Rochester, MN
Dakota College
Saturday, April 06
2:00 PM
@ Rochester, Minn
Dakota College
Saturday, April 06
3:00 PM
@ Rochester, Minn
Saturday, April 06
4:00 PM
MCAC Crossover Tournament
Saturday, April 06
6:00 PM
@ RCTC Dome Crossover tournament
Gogebic Community College
Saturday, April 06
6:00 PM
@ Rochester, MN
Tuesday April 09, 2019
Tuesday, April 09
3:00 PM
Tuesday, April 09
3:00 PM
Tuesday, April 09
3:30 PM
Tuesday, April 09
5:00 PM
Tuesday, April 09
5:00 PM
Tuesday, April 09
5:30 PM
Wednesday April 10, 2019
Dakota County Technical
Wednesday, April 10
3:00 PM
Wednesday, April 10
3:00 PM
Wednesday, April 10
3:00 PM
Wednesday, April 10
3:00 PM
Dakota County Technical
Wednesday, April 10
5:00 PM
Wednesday, April 10
5:00 PM
Wednesday, April 10
5:00 PM
Wednesday, April 10
5:00 PM
Friday April 12, 2019
Friday, April 12
3:00 PM
Friday, April 12
3:00 PM
Friday, April 12
3:00 PM
Friday, April 12
5:00 PM
Friday, April 12
5:00 PM
Friday, April 12
5:00 PM
Saturday April 13, 2019
Saturday, April 13
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
2:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
2:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
2:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
2:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
4:00 PM
Sunday April 14, 2019
Sunday, April 14
1:00 PM
Sunday, April 14
1:00 PM
Sunday, April 14
1:00 PM
Sunday, April 14
3:00 PM
Sunday, April 14
3:00 PM
Sunday, April 14
5:00 PM
Tuesday April 16, 2019
Tuesday, April 16
3:00 PM
Tuesday, April 16
3:00 PM
Tuesday, April 16
3:30 PM
Tuesday, April 16
5:00 PM
Tuesday, April 16
5:00 PM
Tuesday, April 16
5:30 PM
Wednesday April 17, 2019
Wednesday, April 17
3:00 PM
Wednesday, April 17
3:00 PM
Wednesday, April 17
5:00 PM
Wednesday, April 17
5:00 PM
Friday April 19, 2019
Friday, April 19
3:00 PM
Friday, April 19
3:00 PM
Friday, April 19
3:00 PM
Friday, April 19
3:00 PM
Friday, April 19
3:00 PM
Friday, April 19
3:00 PM
Friday, April 19
5:00 PM
Friday, April 19
5:00 PM
Friday, April 19
5:00 PM
Friday, April 19
5:00 PM
Friday, April 19
5:00 PM
Friday, April 19
5:00 PM
Saturday April 20, 2019
Saturday, April 20
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
2:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
2:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
2:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
3:00 PM
Tuesday April 23, 2019
Tuesday, April 23
TBA
Tuesday, April 23
TBA
Tuesday, April 23
3:00 PM
Tuesday, April 23
3:30 PM
Tuesday, April 23
5:00 PM
Tuesday, April 23
5:30 PM
Wednesday April 24, 2019
Wednesday, April 24
3:00 PM
Wednesday, April 24
3:00 PM
Wednesday, April 24
3:00 PM
Wednesday, April 24
5:00 PM
Wednesday, April 24
5:00 PM
Wednesday, April 24
5:00 PM
Friday April 26, 2019
Bay College
Friday, April 26
12:00 PM
Bay College
Friday, April 26
2:00 PM
Friday, April 26
2:00 PM
Friday, April 26
3:00 PM
Friday, April 26
3:00 PM
Friday, April 26
3:00 PM
Friday, April 26
4:00 PM
Friday, April 26
5:00 PM
Friday, April 26
5:00 PM
Friday, April 26
5:00 PM
Saturday April 27, 2019
Saturday, April 27
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 27
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 27
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 27
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 27
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 27
2:00 PM
Saturday, April 27
2:00 PM
Saturday, April 27
2:00 PM
Saturday, April 27
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 27
3:00 PM
Sunday April 28, 2019
Sunday, April 28
1:00 PM
Sunday, April 28
1:00 PM
Sunday, April 28
1:00 PM
Sunday, April 28
3:00 PM
Sunday, April 28
3:00 PM
Sunday, April 28
3:00 PM
Tuesday April 30, 2019
Tuesday, April 30
3:00 PM
Tuesday, April 30
3:00 PM
Tuesday, April 30
3:00 PM
Tuesday, April 30
5:00 PM
Tuesday, April 30
5:00 PM
Tuesday, April 30
5:00 PM
Wednesday May 01, 2019
Wednesday, May 01
1:00 PM
Wednesday, May 01
3:00 PM
Wednesday, May 01
3:00 PM
Wednesday, May 01
3:00 PM
Wednesday, May 01
5:00 PM
Wednesday, May 01
5:00 PM
Friday May 03, 2019
Friday, May 03
3:00 PM
Friday, May 03
3:00 PM
Friday, May 03
3:30 PM
Friday, May 03
5:00 PM
Friday, May 03
5:00 PM
Friday, May 03
5:30 PM
Saturday May 04, 2019
Saturday, May 04
12:00 PM
Saturday, May 04
12:00 PM
Saturday, May 04
12:00 PM
Saturday, May 04
12:00 PM
Saturday, May 04
1:00 PM
Saturday, May 04
1:00 PM
Saturday, May 04
2:00 PM
Saturday, May 04
2:00 PM
Saturday, May 04
2:00 PM
Saturday, May 04
2:00 PM
Saturday, May 04
3:00 PM
Saturday, May 04
3:00 PM
Sunday May 05, 2019
Sunday, May 05
1:00 PM
Sunday, May 05
1:00 PM
Sunday, May 05
1:00 PM
Sunday, May 05
3:00 PM
Sunday, May 05
3:00 PM
Sunday, May 05
3:00 PM
Tuesday May 07, 2019
Tuesday, May 07
TBA
Tuesday, May 07
3:00 PM
Tuesday, May 07
3:00 PM
Tuesday, May 07
5:00 PM
Tuesday, May 07
5:00 PM
Wednesday May 08, 2019
Wednesday, May 08
3:00 PM
Wednesday, May 08
3:00 PM
Wednesday, May 08
5:00 PM
Wednesday, May 08
5:00 PM
Thursday May 09, 2019
Thursday, May 09
3:00 PM
Thursday, May 09
3:00 PM
Thursday, May 09
3:00 PM
Thursday, May 09
5:00 PM
Thursday, May 09
5:00 PM
Thursday, May 09
5:00 PM
Saturday May 11, 2019
Saturday, May 11
12:00 PM
Saturday, May 11
1:00 PM
Saturday, May 11
1:00 PM
Saturday, May 11
2:00 PM
Saturday, May 11
3:00 PM
Saturday, May 11
3:00 PM
Thursday May 16, 2019
Thursday, May 16
TBA
@ TBA Region XIIIA Tournament
Thursday, May 16
TBA
@ Region XIIIA Tournament Region XIIIA Tournament
Friday May 17, 2019
Friday, May 17
TBA
@ TBA Region XIIIA Tournament
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division