Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Thu. 25 at Dakota County Technical Final L, 8-3
Fri. 26 at Century College Final W, 9-0
Sat. 27 at Century College Final T, 1-1
Sun. 28 at Anoka-Ramsey CC * Final L, 9-0
Wed. 31 at Anoka-Ramsey CC Final L, 8-1
 
September
Fri. 2 at Dakota County Technical Final L, 2-1
Sat. 3 at Anoka-Ramsey CC Final L, 3-0
Sun. 4 at Anoka-Ramsey CC Final L, 2-0
Wed. 7 at Century College Final W, 7-1
  at University of Northwestern Final L, 3-0
Thu. 8 at Century College Final W, 4-3
Fri. 9 at Dakota County Technical Final W, 5-0
Sat. 10 at Dakota County Technical Final W, 3-2
  at Rochester CTC Final W, 1-0
Sun. 11 at Anoka-Ramsey CC * Final L, 12-0
Wed. 14 at Dakota County Technical Final L, 1-0
  Forfeit by Rochester
Sat. 17 at Carleton Final L, 5-2
Sun. 18 at Lake Superior College * Final W, 7-0
Mon. 19 at College of St. Scholastica Final W, 2-0
Wed. 21 at Hawkeye Community College Final L, 8-0
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC Final L, 10-2
Sat. 24 at Iowa Central Community College Final L, 12-1
  at Lake Superior State College Final W, 4-2
Sun. 25 at Century College 1:00 PM
Mon. 26 at Northwestern Final L, 6-0
Wed. 28 at Dakota County Technical Final L, 11-1
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. Yellow Jacket Open @ Rochester Cancelled
  at Rochester CTC Final L, 1-0
Sun. 2 vs. Yellow Jacket Open @ Rochester Cancelled
Wed. 5 at Dakota County Technical Final W, 7-0
  at Century College Final W, 5-1
Sat. 8 at Century College Final W, 3-2
  at Lake Superior College Final L, 6-0
Tue. 11 at Rochester CTC Final W, 13-0
Wed. 12 at Dakota County Technical Final W, 3-0
Sat. 15 at Lake Superior College Final L, 2-1
  at Iowa Lakes Community College Final L, 1-0
  Forfeit by DCTC
Sun. 16 at St.Scholastica 1:00 PM
Mon. 17 at Rochester CTC Final W, 5-1
Wed. 19 at Viterbo University JV # 3:30 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 22 at Hawkeye Community College Final L, 2-1
Sun. 23 at Anoka-Ramsey CC % Final L, 5-0
  Region XIII Championship
Wed. 26 at Iowa Lakes Community College % Final L, 5-0
  Region Quarterfinals
Sat. 29 at College of DuPage % Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  District Championship
 
November
Thu. 10 vs. SUNY Broome Community College % @ Ocean County Stadium Final L, 6-0
  NJCAA Division III National Tournament Gm 2 - Quarter Finals
Fri. 11 vs. Anoka-Ramsey CC % @ Ocean CC - Grass Final L, 2-0
  NJCAA DIII Championship - 5th Place Semifinals
Sun. 13 vs. Anoka-Ramsey CC % @ Ocean County Stadium Final W, 3-1
  NJCAA DIII Championship - 5th Place Match
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season