2018 MCAC Volleyball Schedule

Thursday August 16, 2018
CLC Scrimmage #
Thursday, August 16
12:00 PM
@ Brainerd, MN CLC Scrimmage
RCTC Alumni Scrimmage
Thursday, August 16
6:30 PM
Tuesday August 21, 2018
Tuesday, August 21
11:00 AM
MRC Scrimmage
Tuesday, August 21
1:00 PM
MRC Scrimmage
Tuesday, August 21
2:00 PM
MRC Scrimmage
North Iowa Area Community College
Tuesday, August 21
4:00 PM
At Mason City, Iowa
Wednesday August 22, 2018
Luther College Scrimmage
Wednesday, August 22
TBA
Dakota College
0
Wednesday, August 22
Final
@ Lake Region State Co
Gogebic Community College
0
Wednesday, August 22
Final
Dakota County Technical
3
Wednesday, August 22
Final
Mayville State JV
3
Wednesday, August 22
Final
Lake Region State College - ND
1
Wednesday, August 22
Final
Friday August 24, 2018
Friday, August 24
Final
@ St. Cloud MCAC Crossover Tournament
Friday, August 24
Final
@ St Cloud MCAC Crossover Tournament
Friday, August 24
Final
@ SCTCC MCAC Crossover
Friday, August 24
Final
MCAC Crossover Tourney
Friday, August 24
Final
Friday, August 24
Final
@ St. Cloud
Friday, August 24
Final
@ St. Cloud MCAC Crossover Tournament
Friday, August 24
Final
@ St. Cloud, MN MCAC Crossover Tournament
Friday, August 24
Final
@ SCTCC
Friday, August 24
Final
Friday, August 24
Final
MCAC Crossover Tourney
Friday, August 24
Final
@ Whitney Rec Center-
Saturday August 25, 2018
Saturday, August 25
Final
@ St.Cloud MCAC Crossover
Saturday, August 25
Final
MCAC Crossover Tourney
Saturday, August 25
Final
@ St. Cloud
Saturday, August 25
Final
@ St. Cloud MCAC Crossover Tournament
Saturday, August 25
Final
@ St. Cloud MCAC Crossover Tournament
Saturday, August 25
Final
@ SCTCC
Saturday, August 25
Final
MCAC Crossover Tourney
Saturday, August 25
Final
@ St Cloud MCAC Crossover
Saturday, August 25
Final
@ St.Cloud MCAC Crossover
Saturday, August 25
Final
@ St. Cloud MCAC Crossover Tournament
Saturday, August 25
Final
@ St. Cloud MCAC Crossover Tournament
Saturday, August 25
Final
@ SCTCC
Wednesday August 29, 2018
Wednesday, August 29
Final
North Dakota State College of Science
3
Wednesday, August 29
Final
Wednesday, August 29
Final
Wednesday, August 29
Final
Wednesday, August 29
Final
Wednesday, August 29
Final
Thursday August 30, 2018
Thursday, August 30
Final
Friday August 31, 2018
Bethel University
0
Friday, August 31
Final
Bethel JV
2
Friday, August 31
Final
@ Willmar
Friday, August 31
Final
Friday, August 31
Final
Tuesday September 04, 2018
Tuesday, September 04
Cancelled
Wednesday September 05, 2018
Wednesday, September 05
Final
Wednesday, September 05
Final
Wednesday, September 05
Final
Wednesday, September 05
Final
Wednesday, September 05
Final
Friday September 07, 2018
Des Moines Area Community College
3
Friday, September 07
Final
Rochester, MN
Madison College
1
Friday, September 07
Final
@ Rochester, MN Rochester Yellowjacket Invitational
Ellsworth Community College
2
Friday, September 07
Final
@ Rochester Rochester Tournament
Friday, September 07
Final
MRC Triangular
Bismarck State College
3
Friday, September 07
Final
Harper College
1
Friday, September 07
Final
@ Rochester Rochester Tournament
Gogebic Community College
3
Friday, September 07
Final
@ Virginia, MN
Friday, September 07
Final
Harper College
2
Friday, September 07
Final
@ Rochester Rochester Yellowjacket Invitational
Gogebic Community College
0
Friday, September 07
Final
MRC Triangular
Saturday September 08, 2018
St. Thomas
3
Saturday, September 08
Final
Saturday, September 08
Final
St. Thomas JV
3
Saturday, September 08
Final
Dakota County Technical
3
Saturday, September 08
Final
@ Anoka Ramsey
Williston State College
0
Saturday, September 08
Final
@ Rochester Rochester Tournament
North Dakota State College of Science
3
Saturday, September 08
Final
@ Rochester, MN RCTC Invite
Saturday, September 08
Final
St. Thomas JV
3
Saturday, September 08
Final
@ ARCC
Dakota County Technical
3
Saturday, September 08
Final
@ Anoka Ramsey Anoka Tournament
Ellsworth Community College
1
Saturday, September 08
Final
@ Rochester Rochester Yellowjacket Invitational
Dakota County Technical
3
Saturday, September 08
Final
Saturday, September 08
Final
North Iowa Area Community College
3
Saturday, September 08
Final
@ RCTC RCTC Yellowjacket Invitational
Bethel JV
0
Saturday, September 08
Final
@ Rochester Rochester Tournament
Bryant & Stratton College (WI)
0
Saturday, September 08
Final
@ Rochester, MN Rochester, MN
Monday September 10, 2018
Viterbo University JV
1
Monday, September 10
Final
Tuesday September 11, 2018
Tuesday, September 11
Final
Wednesday September 12, 2018
Wednesday, September 12
Final
Wednesday, September 12
Final
Wednesday, September 12
Final
Wednesday, September 12
Final
Wednesday, September 12
6:30 PM
Fond du Lac forfeit season
Wednesday, September 12
Final
Friday September 14, 2018
Dakota County Technical
3
Friday, September 14
Final
Miles Community College
3
Friday, September 14
Final
@ Wahpeton, ND
Oak Hills Christian College
1
Friday, September 14
Final
@ Inver Grove Heights, MN DCTC Triangular
Friday, September 14
Final
Friday, September 14
Final
Friday, September 14
6:30 PM
Williston State College
1
Friday, September 14
Final
Saturday September 15, 2018
Bismarck State College
3
Saturday, September 15
Final
@ Wahpeton, ND
Ellsworth Community College
2
Saturday, September 15
Final
@ Wahpeton, ND North Dakota Tournament
Saturday, September 15
Final
Saturday, September 15
Final
Saturday, September 15
Final
@ TRF
Saturday, September 15
Final
Tuesday September 18, 2018
Oak Hills Christian College
Tuesday, September 18
6:00 PM
Tuesday, September 18
Final
Wednesday September 19, 2018
Gogebic Community College
0
Wednesday, September 19
Final
@ Ely
Gogebic Community College
2
Wednesday, September 19
Final
Viterbo JV
0
Wednesday, September 19
Final
RCTC Triangular
Wednesday, September 19
Final
Wednesday, September 19
Final
Concordia College JV
1
Wednesday, September 19
Final
Wednesday, September 19
Final
Luther JV
0
Wednesday, September 19
Final
RCTC Triangular
Friday September 21, 2018
Friday, September 21
6:30 PM
Friday, September 21
6:30 PM
Friday, September 21
6:30 PM
Friday, September 21
Postponed
Friday, September 21
6:30 PM
Friday, September 21
6:30 PM
Saturday September 22, 2018
Saturday, September 22
12:00 PM
Saturday, September 22
12:00 PM
Saturday, September 22
12:00 PM
Saturday, September 22
12:00 PM
Saturday, September 22
12:00 PM
Saturday, September 22
12:00 PM
Monday September 24, 2018
Milwaukee Area Technical College
Monday, September 24
7:00 PM
Tuesday September 25, 2018
Tuesday, September 25
6:30 PM
Wednesday September 26, 2018
Dakota County Technical
Wednesday, September 26
6:30 PM
Wednesday, September 26
6:30 PM
Wednesday, September 26
6:30 PM
Wednesday, September 26
6:30 PM
Wednesday, September 26
6:30 PM
Bethel JV
Wednesday, September 26
7:00 PM
Friday September 28, 2018
Friday, September 28
5:30 PM
Friday, September 28
6:30 PM
Friday, September 28
6:30 PM
Friday, September 28
6:30 PM
Saturday September 29, 2018
North Iowa Area Community College
Saturday, September 29
11:00 AM
At Rochester, Minn.
Saturday, September 29
12:00 PM
Saturday, September 29
12:00 PM
Saturday, September 29
1:00 PM
Saturday, September 29
1:30 PM
@ Central Lakes College
Saturday, September 29
3:00 PM
Monday October 01, 2018
Viterbo University JV
Monday, October 01
6:30 PM
Tuesday October 02, 2018
Oak Hills College
Tuesday, October 02
6:00 PM
Tuesday, October 02
6:30 PM
Wednesday October 03, 2018
Dakota County Technical
Wednesday, October 03
6:00 PM
Wednesday, October 03
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 03
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 03
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 03
6:30 PM
Friday October 05, 2018
Kirkwood Community College
Friday, October 05
6:00 PM
@ DMACC DMACC Invitational
Friday, October 05
6:30 PM
Friday, October 05
6:30 PM
Friday, October 05
6:30 PM
Highland Community College - Kansas
Friday, October 05
8:00 PM
@ Boone, IA DMACC Tournament
Saturday October 06, 2018
Saturday, October 06
12:00 PM
Emmaus Bible College
Saturday, October 06
12:00 PM
St Ambrose University JV
Saturday, October 06
12:30 PM
@ NIACC
Saturday, October 06
1:00 PM
Longview Community College
Saturday, October 06
2:00 PM
Des Moines Area Community College
Saturday, October 06
4:00 PM
DMACC Invitational; Boone, IA
Monday October 08, 2018
Oak Hills
Monday, October 08
6:00 PM
Dakota County Technical
Monday, October 08
7:00 PM
Tuesday October 09, 2018
Tuesday, October 09
6:30 PM
Wednesday October 10, 2018
Wednesday, October 10
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 10
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 10
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 10
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 10
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 10
6:30 PM
Oak Hills Christian College
Wednesday, October 10
7:00 PM
Friday October 12, 2018
Friday, October 12
6:30 PM
Friday, October 12
6:30 PM
Friday, October 12
6:30 PM
Saturday October 13, 2018
Dakota County Technical
Saturday, October 13
12:00 PM
Saturday, October 13
12:00 PM
Ellsworth Community College
Saturday, October 13
4:00 PM
@ La Crosse, WI
Monday October 15, 2018
Concordia College JV
Monday, October 15
4:30 PM
Monday, October 15
6:30 PM
Tuesday October 16, 2018
Gogebic Community College
Tuesday, October 16
6:30 PM
St. Thomas University
Tuesday, October 16
7:00 PM
Wednesday October 17, 2018
Wednesday, October 17
5:00 PM
HCC Triangular
Wednesday, October 17
5:00 PM
Bethel College JV
Wednesday, October 17
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 17
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 17
6:30 PM
College of St Benedict JV
Wednesday, October 17
7:00 PM
Wednesday, October 17
7:00 PM
@ Hibbing, MN HCC Triangular
Friday October 19, 2018
Dawson CC
Friday, October 19
3:30 PM
@ LRSC Tournament Devils Lake, ND
Bismarck State College
Friday, October 19
5:30 PM
@ Devils Lake, ND
Friday, October 19
6:30 PM
Trinity Bible College
Friday, October 19
6:30 PM
Dawson CC
Friday, October 19
7:00 PM
@ Devils Lake
Miles Community College
Friday, October 19
8:00 PM
@ Lake Region State
Saturday October 20, 2018
Lake Region State College - ND
Saturday, October 20
9:00 AM
Sleep Inn Slamfest
Dakota College
Saturday, October 20
9:00 AM
@ Devils Lake, ND Lake Region Slamfest
Assiniboine Community College
Saturday, October 20
12:00 PM
@ Lake Region State College Gymnasium
Williston State College
Saturday, October 20
3:00 PM
@ Devils Lake
Tuesday October 23, 2018
Gogebic Community College
Tuesday, October 23
5:00 PM
Oak Hills Christian College
Tuesday, October 23
6:00 PM
Wednesday October 24, 2018
Wednesday, October 24
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 24
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 24
6:30 PM
Gogebic Community College
Wednesday, October 24
6:30 PM
Friday October 26, 2018
Friday, October 26
6:30 PM
Friday, October 26
6:30 PM
Friday, October 26
6:30 PM
Friday, October 26
6:30 PM
Friday, October 26
6:30 PM
Friday, October 26
6:30 PM
Friday, October 26
6:30 PM
Saturday October 27, 2018
Saturday, October 27
TBA
Saturday, October 27
12:00 PM
Saturday, October 27
12:00 PM
Saturday, October 27
12:00 PM
Saturday, October 27
12:00 PM
Saturday, October 27
12:00 PM
Saturday, October 27
12:00 PM
Friday November 02, 2018
Region 13A Tournament
Friday, November 02
TBA
Friday, November 02
TBA
@ #1 Seed Region Tournament
Friday, November 02
6:00 PM
@ North #1 REGION 13B semi finals
Saturday November 03, 2018
Region 13A Tournament
Saturday, November 03
TBA
Saturday, November 03
TBA
@ #1 Seed Region Tournament
Saturday, November 03
12:00 PM
@ North #1
Thursday November 08, 2018
Thursday, November 08
TBA
@ Rochester, MN National Tournament
Friday November 09, 2018
NJCAA Division III Nationals
Friday, November 09
TBA
Saturday November 10, 2018
NJCAA Division III Nationals
Saturday, November 10
TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season