Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Thu. 17 vs. TBA @ Brainerd TBA
  Scrimmage
Tue. 22 at Rochester CTC # 6:00 PM
  At Rochester, Minn.
Wed. 23 at Itasca CC Final L, 3-0
  vs. Gogebic Community College @ Itasca Communit Coll Final W, 3-0
  Itasca Triad
  vs. Dakota College # @ Devils Lake, ND 6:15 PM
  Scrimmage
  at Itasca CC Final W, 3-1
  Itasca Triad
  at North Dakota State College of Science Final L, 3-0
  vs. Lake Region State College - ND @ Devils Lake, ND Final W, 3-1
Fri. 25 at Ridgewater * ^ Final L, 3-0
  at M State Fergus-Falls * Final L, 3-0
  Spartan Invite
  vs. Madison College @ Wisconsin Dells, WI Final L, 3-0
  Battle for the Dells Tournament - JustAGame Fieldhouse
  vs. Ellsworth Community College @ willmar Final W, 3-1
  vs. St. Cloud Technical CC @ St Cloud, MN Final L, 3-0
  John Haller Volleyball Tournament
  vs. Itasca CC @ Fergus Falls MN Final W, 3-0
  vs. College of DuPage @ Woodside Dells Cente Final L, 3-1
  Battle for the Dells
  vs. Lake Region State College - ND @ Willmar, Mn Final L, 3-1
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC Final W, 3-0
  vs. Mesabi Range CTC @ St. Cloud, MN Final W, 3-0
  2017 John Haller Volleyball Tournament
  at Ridgewater Final L, 3-0
  at M State Fergus-Falls Final W, 3-2
  Spartan Invite
  vs. St. Cloud Technical CC @ St Cloud Tech CC Final L, 3-1
  John Haller Volleyball Tournament
  vs. Lake Region State College - ND @ Willmar, Mn Final W, 3-1
  vs. Itasca CC @ Fergus Falls Final W, 3-2
Sat. 26 vs. St. Cloud Technical CC @ St Cloud Final L, 3-1
  John Haller Volleyball Tournament
  vs. Dakota County Technical @ St. Cloud, MN Final W, 3-2
  St. Cloud Tech Tournament
  vs. Bismarck State College @ Fergus Falls MN Final L, 3-0
  vs. Harper College @ Wisconsin Dells, WI Final L, 3-0
  Battle for the Dells Tournament - JustAGame Fieldhouse
  vs. Dakota College @ St. Cloud, MN Final W, 3-1
  John Haller Volleyball Tournament
  vs. Riverland CC @ Willmar Final W, 3-0
  vs. Anoka-Ramsey CC @ Fergus Falls Final W, 3-1
  vs. St. Clair County Community College @ Wisconsin Dells, WI Final L, 3-1
  Battle for the Dells Tournament - JustAGame Fieldhouse
  at M State Fergus-Falls Final L, 3-0
  Spartan Invite
  vs. Marshalltown Community College @ St Cloud, MN Final L, 3-0
  John Haller Volleyball Tournament
  at Ridgewater Final L, 3-0
  Ridgewater College Classic Tournament
  vs. Ellsworth Community College @ Willmar Final L, 3-0
  vs. Bismarck State College @ Fergus Falls MN Final L, 3-0
  vs. Ridgewater @ Willmar, MN Final L, 3-0
  at M State Fergus-Falls Final L, 3-0
  Spartan Invite
Wed. 30 at Central Lakes * ^ Final L, 3-0
  vs. Oak Hills Christian Academy @ Central Lakes Final L, 3-1
  at Western Technical * Final W, 3-0
  at Minnesota West * ^ Final L, 3-2
  at M State Fergus-Falls Final W, 3-2
  at Mesabi Range CTC * ^ Final L, 3-1
  at Riverland CC * Final L, 3-0
  vs. Northland CTC * ^ @ Thief River Falls Final L, 3-0
  at Hibbing CC * ^ Final L, 3-0
  at Central Lakes Final L, 3-0
Thu. 31 at Dakota County Technical Final L, 3-0
  Inver Hills Community College
 
September
Fri. 1 at Iowa Central Community College Final L, 3-0
  vs. College of DuPage @ Glen Ellyn, IL Final W, 3-1
  Chaparral Invite
  at Central Lakes Final W, 3-1
  vs. Briar Cliff University JV @ Iowa Central Final L, 3-0
  vs. Harper College @ Glen Ellyn, IL Final L, 3-0
  vs. North Dakota State College of Science @ Central Lakes Commun Final W, 3-1
  CLC Triad
  at M State Fergus-Falls Final L, 3-1
  at Central Lakes Final L, 3-1
  CLC Triad
  vs. Ridgewater @ Glen Ellyn, IL Final W, 3-1
  College of DuPage Invitational
  vs. College of DuPage @ College of DuPage Final L, 3-0
  Chaparral Invite
Sat. 2 vs. Rock Valley College @ Glen Ellyn, IL Final W, 3-1
  vs. Rochester CTC @ College of DuPage Final W, 3-1
  vs. Rock Valley College @ College of DuPage Final L, 3-0
  vs. Harper College @ Glen Ellyn, IL Final L, 3-0
Wed. 6 at Minnesota West * ^ Final L, 3-0
  at Rochester CTC * Final L, 3-0
  at M State Fergus-Falls * Final W, 3-0
  at Rainy River CC * ^ Final L, 3-0
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC * Final W, 3-0
  at Hibbing CC * ^ Final L, 3-2
Fri. 8 at Mesabi Range CTC * ^ Final W, 3-0
  at Minnesota West * Final W, 3-1
  at Vermilion CC * ^ Final W, 3-0
Sat. 9 at Itasca CC Final W, 3-0
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC Final W, 3-1
  vs. Rainy River CC @ ARCC Final W, 3-1
  Anoka Tournament
  vs. Dakota County Technical @ Anoka Tournament Final W, 3-1
  Anoka Ramsey Tournament
  vs. Bethel JV @ ARCC Final L, 3-0
  at Itasca CC Final L, 3-1
  at Vermilion CC * ^ Final W, 3-0
  vs. Mesabi Range CTC * ^ @ Virginia, MN Final W, 3-1
  vs. Bethel JV @ Anoka Final L, 3-0
  vs. Dakota County Technical @ Anoka Ramsey Final L, 3-0
  Anoka Ramsey Tournament
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC Final W, 3-0
Wed. 13 at Anoka-Ramsey CC * Final W, 3-0
  at Central Lakes * ^ Final L, 3-2
  at Riverland CC * Final W, 3-0
  at Western Technical * Final W, 3-0
  at Vermilion CC * ^ Final W, 3-0
  at Hibbing CC * ^ Final L, 3-1
  at St. Cloud Technical CC * Final L, 3-1
  at Fond du Lac * ^ Final W, 3-0
Fri. 15 vs. Hibbing CC @ RCTC Final L, 3-1
  vs. Hibbing CC @ RCTC Final W, 3-1
  at Ridgewater Final W, 3-0
  at Rochester CTC Final L, 3-2
  vs. Northland CTC @ Rochester, MN Final W, 3-0
  Topper's Pizza Yellowjacket Invitational
  at Mesabi Range CTC Final W, 3-0
  MRC Triangular
  at Rochester CTC Final W, 3-0
  Toppers Pizza Inviational
  vs. Central Lakes @ Rochester Final W, 3-0
  Topper's Pizza Yellowjacket Invitational
  at Rainy River CC * ^ Final W, 3-2
  at Western Technical * Final W, 3-0
  vs. Iowa Lakes Community College @ Willmar, MN Final W, 3-0
  Ridgewater College Invitational Tournament
  at Mesabi Range CTC Final L, 3-0
  MRC Triangular
  vs. Riverland CC @ Rochester Final W, 3-1
  vs. Northland CTC @ Rochester, MN Final W, 3-0
Sat. 16 vs. Hibbing CC @ Rochester MN Final W, 3-0
  at Ridgewater Final L, 3-0
  Ridgewater College Invitational Tournament
  at Western Technical Final L, 3-0
  vs. North Dakota State College of Science @ Rochester, MN Final L, 3-1
  at Rochester CTC Final L, 3-0
  vs. St. Cloud Technical CC @ Ridgewater Final W, 3-0
  Ridgewater Tournament
  vs. Northland CTC @ Rochester, MN Final L, 3-1
  vs. Madison College @ Rochester, MN Final L, 3-2
  at Ridgewater Final L, 3-1
  Ridgewater College Invitational Tournament
  vs. Iowa Lakes Community College @ Ridgewater Final W, 3-2
  Ridgewater Tournament
  vs. Bethel JV @ Rochester Final L, 3-0
  at Rochester CTC Final L, 3-0
Wed. 20 at Anoka-Ramsey CC * Final W, 3-0
  at Itasca CC * ^ Final W, 3-0
  at St. Cloud Technical CC * Final L, 3-2
  at Ridgewater * Final L, 3-0
  at Hibbing CC * ^ Final L, 3-0
  at Rainy River CC * ^ Final L, 3-0
  at Fond du Lac * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 22 at Itasca CC * ^ Final L, 3-0
  at Central Lakes * ^ Final L, 3-2
  at M State Fergus-Falls * Final L, 3-0
  at Ridgewater * Final L, 3-0
  at Northland CTC * ^ Final L, 3-0
  at St. Cloud Technical CC * Final L, 3-0
  at Minnesota West * Final L, 3-0
  at Fond du Lac * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 23 at M State Fergus-Falls * Final W, 3-2
  at Central Lakes * ^ Final L, 3-0
  at Fond du Lac * ^ Final W, 3-0
  at Itasca CC * ^ Final L, 3-0
  at Ridgewater * Final L, 3-0
  at Northland CTC * ^ Final L, 3-0
Mon. 25 at Viterbo University Final L, 3-0
Wed. 27 at St. Cloud Technical CC * Final L, 3-1
  at Ridgewater * Final W, 3-2
  at Fond du Lac * ^ Final W, 3-0
  at Rainy River CC * ^ Final L, 3-1
  at Western Technical * Final W, 3-0
  at Itasca CC * ^ Final W, 3-1
  at Vermilion CC * ^ Final W, 3-0
Fri. 29 vs. Hibbing CC @ Mesabi Range College Final L, 3-0
  at Mesabi Range CTC Final W, 3-1
  at M State Fergus-Falls * Final L, 3-2
  at St. Cloud Technical CC * Final L, 3-0
  at Rochester CTC * Final L, 3-0
  at Mesabi Range CTC Final L, 3-0
Sat. 30 at M State Fergus-Falls * Final L, 3-1
 
October
Mon. 2 at Fond du Lac Final W, 3-0
Wed. 4 at Mesabi Range CTC * ^ Final L, 3-0
  at Northland CTC * ^ Final W, 3-0
  at Riverland CC * Final W, 3-2
  at M State Fergus-Falls * Final L, 3-1
  at Rainy River CC * ^ Final W, 3-0
  at Itasca CC * ^ Final L, 3-0
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC * Final W, 3-0
  at Western Technical * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 6 vs. Seminole State College @ Richardson, TX Final L, 3-2
  at Concordia JV Final W, 3-0
  vs. Vernon College @ Richardson, TX Final L, 3-0
  at Minnesota West * Final L, 3-0
  at Fond du Lac * ^ Final W, 3-1
  at St. Cloud Technical CC * Final L, 3-0
  at Itasca CC * ^ Final W, 3-1
  at Northland CTC * ^ Final L, 3-0
Sat. 7 vs. Pratt Community College @ Richardson, TX Final W, 3-1
  vs. Ellsworth Community College @ NIACC Final L, 3-0
  at North Iowa Area Community College Final L, 3-0
  NIACC Tournament at Mason City, Iowa
  at Central Lakes * ^ Final L, 3-0
  at Hibbing CC * Final L, 3-0
  at Northland CTC * ^ Final L, 3-0
  at Richland College Final W, 3-2
Wed. 11 at Dakota County Technical Final W, 3-0
  Inver Hills Community College
  at Central Lakes * ^ Final L, 3-0
  at Minnesota West * Final W, 3-0
  at Rochester CTC * Final L, 3-1
  at Mesabi Range CTC * ^ Final W, 3-1
  at Vermilion CC * ^ Final W, 3-0
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC * Final W, 3-1
  vs. Northland CTC * ^ @ Thief River Falls Final L, 3-0
Thu. 12 at Gogebic Community College Final L, 3-0
Fri. 13 at Anoka-Ramsey CC * Final W, 3-0
  at Minnesota West * Final L, 3-2
  at Riverland CC * Final W, 3-0
  at Western Technical Final W, 3-0
Sat. 14 vs. Bismarck State College @ Devils Lake Final L, 3-0
  at Riverland CC * Final W, 3-0
  at Rochester CTC * Final L, 3-1
  at Fond du Lac * Final W, 3-0
  vs. Central Lakes @ Devils Lake Final W, 3-0
Sun. 15 vs. Williston State College @ Devils Lake Final L, 3-0
  vs. Central Lakes @ Devils Lake Final L, 3-1
  Lake Region Slamfest Tournament
Mon. 16 at M State Fergus-Falls Final W, 3-0
Tue. 17 at Itasca CC * ^ Final L, 3-0
  at Vermilion CC * ^ Final W, 3-0
Wed. 18 at Anoka-Ramsey CC * Final W, 3-0
  at Ridgewater * Final L, 3-2
  at Western Technical Final W, 3-0
Thu. 19 at Northland CTC Final W, 3-0
  MCAC Crossover @ Anoka
  vs. Minnesota West @ Anoka Ramsey CC Final L, 3-0
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC Final W, 3-0
  vs. Rochester CTC @ ARCC Final L, 3-0
  vs. M State Fergus-Falls @ Coon Rapids, MN Final W, 3-1
  MCAC Crossover
  vs. Mesabi Range CTC @ Anoka Ramsey Final L, 3-0
  vs. Itasca CC @ Anoka Ramsey CC Final W, 3-0
  MCAC Crossover @ Anoka
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC Final W, 3-0
  vs. Minnesota West @ ARCC Final L, 3-0
  vs. Rochester CTC @ Crossover Final W, 3-1
  vs. Riverland CC @ Anoka Ramsey Final W, 3-0
  vs. M State Fergus-Falls @ Coon Rapids, MN Final L, 3-1
  MCAC Crossover
Fri. 20 vs. M State Fergus-Falls @ Coon Rapids, MN Final L, 3-0
  MCAC Crossover
  vs. Hibbing CC @ ARCC Final L, 3-0
  vs. Rochester CTC @ Anoka Ramsey CC Final L, 3-1
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC Final W, 3-0
  vs. Western Technical @ Coon Rapids, MN Final W, 3-1
  vs. Itasca CC @ Anoka Ramsey CC Final L, 3-2
  vs. M State Fergus-Falls @ Coon Rapids, MN Final L, 3-2
  MCAC Crossover
  vs. Rochester CTC @ Coon Rapids, MN Final L, 3-1
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC Final W, 3-0
  vs. Mesabi Range CTC @ Coon Rapids, MN Final L, 3-0
  MCAC Crossover
Wed. 25 at Rochester CTC * Final W, 3-0
  at Central Lakes * ^ Final L, 3-0
  vs. Riverland CC * @ Riverland Final L, 3-0
  at Ridgewater * Final L, 3-0
  at Vermilion CC * ^ Final W, 3-0
Fri. 27 at Rochester CTC * Final L, 3-1
  at Western Technical * Final L, 3-0
  at St. Cloud Technical CC * Final L, 3-0
  at Rainy River CC * ^ Final W, 3-0
  at Mesabi Range CTC * ^ Final L, 3-0
  at Riverland CC * Final W, 3-1
  at Hibbing CC * ^ Final W, 3-0
Sat. 28 at Hibbing CC * ^ Final W, 3-2
  at Rochester CTC * Final L, 3-0
  at Mesabi Range CTC * ^ Final W, 3-2
  at Rainy River CC * ^ Final W, 3-1
  at Western Technical * Final W, 3-0
 
November
Wed. 1 at M State Fergus-Falls * Final L, 3-0
  MCAC Play- In Match
Fri. 3 at Central Lakes % Final L, 3-2
  at St. Cloud Technical CC % Final L, 3-0
  NJCAA Region XIIIA Tournament @ Whitney Center
  vs. Ridgewater @ St. Cloud, MN Final L, 3-1
  vs. Northland CTC @ Brainerd, MN Final L, 3-2
Sat. 4 at TBA TBA
  vs. TBA @ High Seed TBA
  Region 13A Tournament
  at St. Cloud Technical CC % Final L, 3-2
  Region Tournament at the St Cloud Whitney Center
  vs. Northland CTC @ Brainerd, MN Final W, 3-0
Fri. 10 vs. Central Lakes % @ Rochester, Minn Final L, 3-0
  vs. Columbus State Community College % @ Rochester, Minn. Final L, 3-1
  vs. St. Cloud Technical CC % @ Rochester, Minn. Final L, 3-1
  DIII Championship- Semifinals
  vs. Eastfield College % @ Rochester, Minn. Final L, 3-0
  DIII Championship- Semifinals
Sat. 11 vs. St. Cloud Technical CC % @ Rochester, Minn. Final L, 3-2
  DIII Championship- 5th Place Match
  vs. Central Lakes % @ Rochester, Minn. Final L, 3-2
  DIII Championship- 3rd Place Match
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season