Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Thu. 16 vs. Mesabi Range CTC # @ Brainerd, MN 12:00 PM
  CLC Scrimmage
  at Rochester CTC 6:30 PM
Tue. 21 at Mesabi Range CTC # 11:00 AM
  MRC Scrimmage
  at Hibbing CC # 1:00 PM 0-0
  MRC Scrimmage
  at Mesabi Range CTC # 2:00 PM 0-0
  MRC Scrimmage
  at North Iowa Area Community College # 4:00 PM
  At Mason City, Iowa
Wed. 22 at Luther College Scrimmage TBA
  vs. Northland CTC @ Lake Region State Co Final L, 3-0
  at Itasca CC Final L, 3-0
  at St. Cloud Technical CC Final W, 3-2
  at Mayville State JV Final L, 3-0
  at Lake Region State College - ND Final W, 3-1
Fri. 24 vs. Rainy River CC @ St. Cloud Final W, 3-0
  MCAC Crossover Tournament
  vs. Central Lakes @ St Cloud Final L, 3-2
  MCAC Crossover Tournament
  vs. Mesabi Range CTC @ SCTCC Final L, 3-0
  MCAC Crossover
  at St. Cloud Technical CC Final L, 3-1
  MCAC Crossover Tourney
  at Hibbing CC Final L, 3-1
  vs. Northland CTC @ St. Cloud Final L, 3-2
  vs. Central Lakes @ St. Cloud Final L, 3-1
  MCAC Crossover Tournament
  vs. Mesabi Range CTC @ St. Cloud, MN Final W, 3-0
  MCAC Crossover Tournament
  vs. Anoka-Ramsey CC @ SCTCC Final W, 3-0
  at Itasca CC Final W, 3-2
  at St. Cloud Technical CC Final L, 3-1
  MCAC Crossover Tourney
  vs. Northland CTC @ Whitney Rec Center- Final L, 3-0
Sat. 25 vs. Central Lakes @ St.Cloud Final L, 3-1
  MCAC Crossover
  at St. Cloud Technical CC Final L, 3-0
  MCAC Crossover Tourney
  vs. Rainy River CC @ St. Cloud Final W, 3-1
  vs. Hibbing CC @ St. Cloud Final W, 3-0
  MCAC Crossover Tournament
  vs. Itasca CC @ St. Cloud Final W, 3-1
  MCAC Crossover Tournament
  vs. Northland CTC @ SCTCC Final L, 3-0
  at St. Cloud Technical CC Final L, 3-0
  MCAC Crossover Tourney
  vs. Central Lakes @ St Cloud Final L, 3-0
  MCAC Crossover
  vs. Ridgewater @ St.Cloud Final W, 3-1
  MCAC Crossover
  vs. Northland CTC @ St. Cloud Final W, 3-2
  MCAC Crossover Tournament
  vs. Itasca CC @ St. Cloud Final W, 3-0
  MCAC Crossover Tournament
  vs. Hibbing CC @ SCTCC Final L, 3-0
Wed. 29 at Western Technical * Final W, 3-0
  at M State Fergus-Falls Final W, 3-0
  at Itasca CC * ^ Final W, 3-0
  at Vermilion CC * ^ Final W, 3-0
  at Minnesota West * ^ Final L, 3-0
  at Central Lakes Final L, 3-2
Thu. 30 at Rainy River CC * ^ Final W, 3-1
Fri. 31 at Ridgewater Final L, 3-0
  vs. Central Lakes @ Willmar Final L, 3-2
  at M State Fergus-Falls * ^ Final W, 3-2
  at Ridgewater Final W, 3-0
 
September
Tue. 4 at Mesabi Range CTC * ^ Cancelled
Wed. 5 at Minnesota West * ^ Final W, 3-0
  at Ridgewater * ^ Final L, 3-2
  at Northland CTC * ^ Final W, 3-1
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC * Final W, 3-0
  at Rainy River CC * ^ Final L, 3-1
Fri. 7 at Rochester CTC Final W, 3-0
  Rochester, MN
  vs. Central Lakes @ Rochester, MN Final L, 3-1
  Rochester Yellowjacket Invitational
  vs. Ellsworth Community College @ Rochester Final W, 3-2
  Rochester Tournament
  at Mesabi Range CTC * ^ Final L, 3-0
  MRC Triangular
  at Rochester CTC Final W, 3-1
  vs. Harper College @ Rochester Final W, 3-1
  Rochester Tournament
  vs. Vermilion CC @ Virginia, MN Final W, 3-0
  at St. Cloud Technical CC * Final L, 3-0
  vs. Central Lakes @ Rochester Final L, 3-2
  Rochester Yellowjacket Invitational
  at Mesabi Range CTC Final L, 3-0
  MRC Triangular
Sat. 8 at Hibbing CC Final W, 3-0
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC Final W, 3-0
  at Itasca CC Final W, 3-0
  vs. Dakota County Technical @ Anoka Ramsey Final L, 3-0
  vs. M State Fergus-Falls @ Rochester Final L, 3-0
  Rochester Tournament
  vs. Rochester CTC @ Rochester, MN Final W, 3-0
  RCTC Invite
  at Itasca CC Final L, 3-0
  vs. St. Thomas JV @ ARCC Final L, 3-0
  vs. Dakota County Technical @ Anoka Ramsey Final L, 3-1
  Anoka Tournament
  vs. Central Lakes @ Rochester Final L, 3-1
  Rochester Yellowjacket Invitational
  at Dakota County Technical Final L, 3-0
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC Final W, 3-0
  vs. Central Lakes @ RCTC Final W, 3-0
  RCTC Yellowjacket Invitational
  vs. Bethel JV @ Rochester Final W, 3-0
  Rochester Tournament
  vs. Rochester CTC @ Rochester, MN Final L, 3-0
  Rochester, MN
Mon. 10 at Viterbo University JV Final W, 3-1
Tue. 11 at Mesabi Range CTC * ^ Final L, 3-1
Wed. 12 at St. Cloud Technical CC * Final W, 3-0
  at Central Lakes * ^ Final L, 3-0
  at Vermilion CC * ^ Final W, 3-1
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC * ^ Final W, 3-0
  at Northland CTC * # 6:30 PM
  Fond du Lac forfeit season
  at Western Technical * ^ Final W, 3-0
Fri. 14 at Dakota County Technical Final L, 3-0
  vs. Miles Community College @ Wahpeton, ND Final L, 3-2
  vs. Mesabi Range CTC @ Inver Grove Heights, MN Final L, 3-1
  DCTC Triangular
  at M State Fergus-Falls * Final L, 3-0
  at Northland CTC Final L, 3-0
  at Fond du Lac * 6:30 PM
  at Williston State College Final W, 3-1
Sat. 15 vs. Ridgewater @ Wahpeton, ND Final W, 3-0
  vs. Ridgewater @ Wahpeton, ND Final L, 3-2
  North Dakota Tournament
  at Rochester CTC * Final L, 3-0
  at Northland CTC Final L, 3-0
  vs. Itasca CC @ TRF Final L, 3-1
  at Northland CTC Final L, 3-0
Tue. 18 at Oak Hills Christian College Final L, 3-2
  at Mesabi Range CTC * ^ Final L, 3-2
Wed. 19 vs. Gogebic Community College @ Ely Final W, 3-0
  at Vermilion CC Final L, 3-2
  at Rochester CTC Final L, 3-0
  RCTC Triangular
  at Vermilion CC Final W, 3-0
  at St. Cloud Technical CC * ^ Final W, 3-2
  at M State Fergus-Falls Final L, 3-1
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC * Final W, 3-0
  at Rochester CTC Final L, 3-0
  RCTC Triangular
Fri. 21 at Rochester CTC * Final L, 3-0
  at Hibbing CC * ^ Final W, 3-2
  at Western Technical * ^ Final W, 3-0
  at Rainy River CC * ^ Final W, 3-0
Sat. 22 at Rainy River CC * ^ Final W, 3-0
  at Vermilion CC * ^ Final W, 3-0
  at Western Technical * Final W, 3-1
  at Rochester CTC * ^ Final L, 3-0
  at Mesabi Range CTC * Cancelled
  at Hibbing CC * ^ Final W, 3-0
Mon. 24 at Milwaukee Area Technical College Final W, 3-1
Tue. 25 at Mesabi Range CTC * ^ Final L, 3-0
Wed. 26 at Dakota County Technical Final W, 3-0
  at Northland CTC * ^ Final L, 3-0
  at Hibbing CC * ^ Final L, 3-0
  at Ridgewater * ^ Final L, 3-0
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC * Final W, 3-0
  at Bethel JV Final W, 3-0
Fri. 28 at Central Lakes * ^ Final L, 3-1
  at Rochester CTC * Final L, 3-0
  at Itasca CC * ^ Final W, 3-0
  at Northland CTC * ^ Final L, 3-0
Sat. 29 at Rochester CTC Final L, 3-1
  At Rochester, Minn.
  at Itasca CC * ^ Final L, 3-0
  at Central Lakes * ^ Final L, 3-0
  at Northland CTC * ^ Final L, 3-0
  vs. Vermilion CC @ Brainerd Final W, 3-0
  at Central Lakes Final L, 3-1
 
October
Mon. 1 at Western Technical Final W, 4-1
Tue. 2 at Oak Hills College Final W, 3-0
  at Vermilion CC * ^ Final W, 3-0
Wed. 3 at Dakota County Technical Final L, 3-1
  at M State Fergus-Falls * ^ Final L, 3-2
  at Central Lakes * ^ Final L, 3-0
  at St. Cloud Technical CC * Final L, 3-0
  Faculty/Staff Appreciation Night
  at Hibbing CC * ^ Final L, 3-2
Fri. 5 vs. Kirkwood Community College @ DMACC Tournament Final L, 3-1
  DMACC Invitational
  at Hibbing CC * ^ Final L, 3-0
  at Vermilion CC * ^ Final W, 3-0
  at Minnesota West * ^ Final L, 3-0
  vs. Highland Community College - Kansas @ Boone, IA Final L, 3-1
  DMACC Tournament
Sat. 6 at Vermilion CC * ^ Final W, 3-0
  at Emmaus Bible College Final L, 3-0
  at Mesabi Range CTC * ^ Final W, 3-2
  at Gogebic Community College Final W, 3-0
  vs. St Ambrose University JV @ Mason City, IA Final L, 3-2
  vs. Rochester CTC @ DMACC Final W, 3-1
  at North Iowa Area Community College Final L, 3-0
  At Mason City (NIACC tournament)
  at Des Moines Area Community College Final L, 3-1
  DMACC Invitational; Boone, IA
Mon. 8 at Oak Hills Final L, 3-0
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC Final W, 3-0
Tue. 9 at Hibbing CC * ^ Final L, 3-0
  at Western Technical Final L, 3-2
Wed. 10 at Anoka-Ramsey CC * Final W, 3-0
  at Itasca CC * ^ Final W, 3-0
  at Rainy River CC * ^ Final L, 3-0
  at Ridgewater * ^ Final L, 3-0
  at Minnesota West * ^ Final L, 3-1
  at Fond du Lac * 6:30 PM
  at Oak Hills Christian College Final W, 3-0
Fri. 12 at Minnesota West * ^ Final W, 3-2
  at St. Cloud Technical CC * Final W, 3-1
  Dig Pink Night
  at Hibbing CC * 6:30 PM
  at Vermilion CC Final W, 3-1
Sat. 13 at Hibbing CC Final L, 3-0
  at Western Technical Final W, 3-1
  at Mesabi Range CTC * ^ Final W, 3-0
  at Minnesota West * ^ Final W, 3-0
  vs. Western Technical @ LaCrosse, WI Final W, 4-0
Mon. 15 at Concordia College JV 4:30 PM
  at Rainy River CC * ^ Final L, 3-1
Tue. 16 at St. Thomas University Final L, 3-0
Wed. 17 at Hibbing CC 3:00 PM
  at Hibbing CC 5:00 PM
  HCC Triangular
  vs. Mesabi Range CTC @ Hibbing, MN 5:00 PM
  HCC Triangular
  at M State Fergus-Falls Cancelled
  at Rochester CTC * 6:30 PM
  Dig Pink Night
  at Western Technical * 6:30 PM
  at College of St Benedict JV 7:00 PM
Fri. 19 at Lake Region State College - ND 11:30 AM
  Sleep Inn Slamfest
  vs. Bismarck State College @ Devils Lake, ND 5:30 PM
  at Western Technical * 6:30 PM
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC 6:30 PM
  vs. Central Lakes @ Devils Lake 7:00 PM
  vs. Miles Community College @ Lake Region State 8:00 PM
Sat. 20 at Lake Region State College - ND 9:00 AM
  Sleep Inn Slamfest
  vs. Northland CTC @ Devils Lake, ND 9:00 AM
  Lake Region Slamfest
  vs. Assiniboine Community College @ Lake Region State College Gymnasium 12:00 PM
  vs. Central Lakes @ Devils Lake 3:00 PM
Mon. 22 at Western Technical 6:30 PM
Tue. 23 at Gogebic Community College 5:00 PM
  at Vermilion CC 6:00 PM
Wed. 24 at M State Fergus-Falls * 6:30 PM
  at Rochester CTC * 6:30 PM
  at Ridgewater * ^ 6:30 PM
  at Fond du Lac 6:30 PM
Thu. 25 at Itasca CC * ^ 6:30 PM
Fri. 26 at Central Lakes * ^ 6:30 PM
  at M State Fergus-Falls * 6:30 PM
  at Ridgewater * ^ 6:30 PM
  at Anoka-Ramsey CC 6:30 PM
  at Fond du Lac * Cancelled
  at Northland CTC * ^ 6:30 PM
Sat. 27 at Itasca CC * ^ TBA
  at M State Fergus-Falls * 12:00 PM
  at Central Lakes * ^ 12:00 PM
  at St. Cloud Technical CC * 12:00 PM
  at Ridgewater * ^ 12:00 PM
  at Northland CTC * ^ 12:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 2 at Region 13A Tournament TBA
  vs. tbd @ #1 Seed TBA
  Region Tournament
  vs. Central Lakes % @ North #1 6:00 PM
  REGION 13B semi finals
Sat. 3 at Region 13A Tournament TBA
  vs. tbd @ #1 Seed TBA
  Region Tournament
  vs. Central Lakes % @ North #1 12:00 PM
Thu. 8 vs. tbd @ Rochester, MN TBA
  National Tournament
Fri. 9 at NJCAA Division III Nationals % TBA
Sat. 10 at NJCAA Division III Nationals % TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season