LATEST NEWS AND HIGHLIGHTS

Tabs

No Event
No Event
No Event
Mon Sep 10
Final
3 Western Technical
1 at Viterbo University JV
Tue Sep 11
Final
1 Hibbing CC
3 at Mesabi Range CTC
Tue Sep 11
Final
1 Riverland CC
4 at University of Dubuqe
Wed Sep 12
Final
4 Anoka-Ramsey CC
1 at Rochester CTC
Wed Sep 12
Final
3 M State Fergus-Falls
0 at St. Cloud Technical CC
Wed Sep 12
Final
0 Itasca CC
3 at Central Lakes
Wed Sep 12
Final
3 Rainy River CC
1 at Vermilion CC
Wed Sep 12
Final
3 Ridgewater
0 at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Wed Sep 12
Final
3 Minnesota West
0 at Western Technical
Thu Sep 13
Cancelled
Minnesota West
at Dakota County Technical
Fri Sep 14
Final
0 Mesabi Range CTC
3 at Dakota County Technical
Fri Sep 14
Final
2 Riverland CC
4 at North Iowa Area Community College
At Mason City, Iowa
Fri Sep 14
Final
2 Ridgewater
3 vs. Miles Community College
@ Wahpeton, ND
Fri Sep 14
Final
1 Oak Hills Christian College
3 vs. Mesabi Range CTC
@ Inver Grove Heights, MN DCTC Triangular
Fri Sep 14
Final
0 Anoka-Ramsey CC
3 at M State Fergus-Falls
Fri Sep 14
Final
0 St. Cloud Technical CC
3 at Northland CTC
Fri Sep 14
Final
3 Ridgewater
1 at Williston State College
Sat Sep 15
Final
3 Bismarck State College
0 vs. Ridgewater
@ Wahpeton, ND
Sat Sep 15
Final
2 Ellsworth Community College
3 vs. Ridgewater
@ Wahpeton, ND North Dakota Tournament
Sat Sep 15
Final
0 Anoka-Ramsey CC
3 at Rochester CTC
Sat Sep 15
Final
0 Rainy River CC
3 at Northland CTC
Sat Sep 15
Final
29 Mesabi Range CTC
27 at Itasca CC
Sat Sep 15
Final
17 Rochester CTC
37 at Fond du Lac
at Duluth East High School Stadium
Sat Sep 15
Final
49 North Dakota State College of Science
0 at Ridgewater
Sat Sep 15
Final
38 Northland CTC
33 at Dakota College
Sat Sep 15
Final
48 Central Lakes
21 at Vermilion CC
Sat Sep 15
Final
38 M State Fergus-Falls
58 at Minnesota West
Sat Sep 15
Final
1 Rainy River CC
3 vs. Itasca CC
@ TRF
Sat Sep 15
Final
0 Itasca CC
3 at Northland CTC
Sun Sep 16
Final
0 Anoka-Ramsey CC
2 at Lake Superior College
Sun Sep 16
Final
5 Anoka-Ramsey CC
0 at Lake Superior College
Mon Sep 17
Final
1 Anoka-Ramsey CC
0 at College of St. Scholastica
Forfeit
Mon Sep 17
Final
4 Anoka-Ramsey CC
0 at College of St. Scholastica
Tue Sep 18
Final
2 Itasca CC
3 at Mesabi Range CTC
Wed Sep 19
Final
3 Rainy River CC
0 vs. Gogebic Community College
@ Ely
Wed Sep 19
Postponed
Riverland CC
at Minnesota West
Wed Sep 19
Final
0 Viterbo JV
3 at Rochester CTC
RCTC Triangular
Wed Sep 19
Final
2 Gogebic Community College
3 at Vermilion CC
Wed Sep 19
Final
3 Rainy River CC
0 at Vermilion CC
Wed Sep 19
Final
3 Ridgewater
2 at St. Cloud Technical CC
Wed Sep 19
Final
1 Concordia College JV
3 at M State Fergus-Falls
Wed Sep 19
Final
3 Western Technical
0 at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Wed Sep 19
Final
0 Luther JV
3 at Rochester CTC
RCTC Triangular
Fri Sep 21
Final
0 M State Fergus-Falls
3 at Rochester CTC
Fri Sep 21
Final
3 Central Lakes
2 at Hibbing CC
Fri Sep 21
Postponed
St. Cloud Technical CC
at Minnesota West
Fri Sep 21
Final
3 Ridgewater
0 at Western Technical
Fri Sep 21
Final
3 Northland CTC
0 at Rainy River CC
Sat Sep 22
Final
3 Central Lakes
0 at Rainy River CC
Sat Sep 22
Final
3 M State Fergus-Falls
1 at Western Technical
Sat Sep 22
Final
0 Ridgewater
3 at Rochester CTC
Sat Sep 22
Final
3 Northland CTC
0 at Hibbing CC
Sat Sep 22
Final
6 Ridgewater
24 at Dakota College
Sat Sep 22
Final
27 Rochester CTC
32 at Central Lakes
Sat Sep 22
Final
7 Minnesota West
28 at North Dakota State College of Science
Sat Sep 22
Final
34 Itasca CC
9 at Vermilion CC
Sat Sep 22
Final
36 Northland CTC
14 at M State Fergus-Falls
Sat Sep 22
Final
2 Anoka-Ramsey CC
1 at Hawkeye Community College
Sat Sep 22
Final
0 Anoka-Ramsey CC
3 at Hawkeye Community College
Sat Sep 22
Final
30 Mesabi Range CTC
26 at Fond du Lac
Duluth, MN
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Sat Sep 22
12:00 PM
Itasca CC
at Vermilion CC
Sat Sep 22
12:00 PM
Fond du Lac
at Mesabi Range CTC
Mon Sep 24
7:00 PM
Western Technical
at Milwaukee Area Technical College
Tue Sep 25
6:30 PM
Rainy River CC
at Mesabi Range CTC
Wed Sep 26
6:30 PM
St. Cloud Technical CC
at Dakota County Technical
Wed Sep 26
6:30 PM
Itasca CC
at Northland CTC
Wed Sep 26
6:30 PM
Vermilion CC
at Hibbing CC
Wed Sep 26
6:30 PM
Minnesota West
at Ridgewater
Wed Sep 26
6:30 PM
M State Fergus-Falls
at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Wed Sep 26
7:00 PM
Rochester CTC
at Bethel JV
Fri Sep 28
5:30 PM
Mesabi Range CTC
at Central Lakes
Fri Sep 28
6:30 PM
St. Cloud Technical CC
at Rochester CTC
Fri Sep 28
6:30 PM
Hibbing CC
at Itasca CC
Fri Sep 28
6:30 PM
Vermilion CC
at Northland CTC
Sat Sep 29
11:00 AM
North Iowa Area Community College
at Rochester CTC
At Rochester, Minn.
Sat Sep 29
12:00 PM
Rainy River CC
at Itasca CC
Sat Sep 29
12:00 PM
Vermilion CC
at Central Lakes
Sat Sep 29
1:00 PM
Mesabi Range CTC
at Northland CTC
Sat Sep 29
1:30 PM
Ridgewater
vs. Vermilion CC
@ Central Lakes College
Sat Sep 29
3:00 PM
Ridgewater
at Central Lakes
Mon Oct 01
6:30 PM
Viterbo University JV
at Western Technical
Tue Oct 02
6:00 PM
Itasca CC
at Oak Hills College
Tue Oct 02
6:30 PM
Mesabi Range CTC
at Vermilion CC
Wed Oct 03
6:00 PM
Western Technical
at Dakota County Technical
Wed Oct 03
6:30 PM
Ridgewater
at M State Fergus-Falls
Wed Oct 03
6:30 PM
Northland CTC
at Central Lakes
Wed Oct 03
6:30 PM
Anoka-Ramsey CC
at St. Cloud Technical CC
Wed Oct 03
6:30 PM
Rainy River CC
at Hibbing CC
Fri Oct 05
6:00 PM
Rochester CTC
vs. Kirkwood Community College
@ DMACC DMACC Invitational
Fri Oct 05
6:30 PM
Itasca CC
at Hibbing CC
Fri Oct 05
6:30 PM
Northland CTC
at Vermilion CC
Fri Oct 05
6:30 PM
Anoka-Ramsey CC
at Minnesota West
Fri Oct 05
8:00 PM
Rochester CTC
vs. Highland Community College - Kansas
@ Boone, IA DMACC Tournament
Sat Oct 06
12:00 PM
Central Lakes
at Vermilion CC
Sat Oct 06
12:00 PM
Western Technical
at Emmaus Bible College
Sat Oct 06
1:00 PM
Northland CTC
at Mesabi Range CTC
Sat Oct 06
12:30 PM
St. Cloud Technical CC
vs. St Ambrose University JV
@ NIACC
Sat Oct 06
2:00 PM
Rochester CTC
at Longview Community College
Sat Oct 06
4:00 PM
Rochester CTC
at Des Moines Area Community College
DMACC Invitational; Boone, IA
Mon Oct 08
6:00 PM
Rainy River CC
at Oak Hills
Mon Oct 08
7:00 PM
Dakota County Technical
at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Tue Oct 09
6:30 PM
Mesabi Range CTC
at Hibbing CC
Wed Oct 10
6:30 PM
Rochester CTC
at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Wed Oct 10
6:30 PM
Central Lakes
at Itasca CC
Wed Oct 10
6:30 PM
Vermilion CC
at Rainy River CC
Wed Oct 10
6:30 PM
St. Cloud Technical CC
at Ridgewater
Wed Oct 10
6:30 PM
Western Technical
at Minnesota West
Wed Oct 10
6:30 PM
Northland CTC
at Fond du Lac
Wed Oct 10
7:00 PM
M State Fergus-Falls
at Oak Hills Christian College
Fri Oct 12
6:30 PM
M State Fergus-Falls
at Minnesota West
Fri Oct 12
6:30 PM
Rochester CTC
at St. Cloud Technical CC
Fri Oct 12
6:30 PM
Fond du Lac
at Hibbing CC
Sat Oct 13
12:00 PM
Dakota County Technical
at Western Technical
Sat Oct 13
12:00 PM
Central Lakes
at Mesabi Range CTC
Sat Oct 13
4:00 PM
Ellsworth Community College
vs. Western Technical
@ La Crosse, WI
Mon Oct 15
4:30 PM
M State Fergus-Falls
at Concordia College JV
Mon Oct 15
6:30 PM
Itasca CC
at Rainy River CC
Tue Oct 16
6:30 PM
Fond du Lac
at Gogebic Community College
Tue Oct 16
7:00 PM
Ridgewater
at St. Thomas University
Wed Oct 17
5:00 PM
Mesabi Range CTC
at Hibbing CC
HCC Triangular
View Full Schedule

Standings

2018 MCAC Volleyball Standings

Southern
Teams Conf Overall
Rochester CTC 5-0 11-4
Minnesota West 3-1 4-4
Ridgewater 4-2 8-8
M State Fergus-Falls 3-3 11-6
St. Cloud Technical CC 2-2 6-5
Western Technical 1-5 2-5
Riverland CC 0-0 0-0
Anoka-Ramsey CC 0-5 0-12
Northern
Teams Conf Overall
Central Lakes 4-0 14-1
Mesabi Range CTC 4-0 8-3
Northland CTC 3-1 11-2
Rainy River CC 2-3 6-10
Hibbing CC 1-4 4-8
Fond du Lac 0-0 0-0
Itasca CC 0-3 3-10
Vermilion CC 0-3 1-5
Full Standings