LATEST NEWS AND HIGHLIGHTS

Tabs

Wed Oct 16
6:30 PM
Rochester CTC
at Riverland CC
Wed Oct 16
6:30 PM
Ridgewater
at St. Cloud Technical CC
Dig Pink
Wed Oct 16
6:30 PM
Anoka-Ramsey CC
at M State Fergus-Falls
Wed Oct 16
6:30 PM
Minnesota West
at Western Technical
Wed Oct 16
6:30 PM
Fond du Lac
at Hibbing CC
Wed Oct 16
6:30 PM
Itasca CC
at Northland CTC
Thu Oct 17
6:30 PM
Western Technical
at Emmaus Bible College
Fri Oct 18
9:00 AM
Dakota College
vs. Central Lakes
@ Devil's Lake. ND LRSC Tournament
Fri Oct 18
12:00 PM
Williston State College
vs. Central Lakes
@ Devils Lake
Fri Oct 18
5:30 PM
Miles Community College
vs. Northland CTC
@ Devils Lake, North Dakota Slamfest
Fri Oct 18
6:30 PM
St. Cloud Technical CC
at Dakota County Technical
White Out Night - Inver Hills Community College
Fri Oct 18
8:00 PM
Mesabi Range CTC
at Riverside City College
Riverside, CA
Sat Oct 19
9:00 AM
Dakota College
vs. Northland CTC
@ Devil's Lake. ND LRSC Tournament
Sat Oct 19
10:30 AM
Dawson CC
vs. Central Lakes
@ Lake Region Tourney Devils Lake, ND
Sat Oct 19
11:00 AM
Milwaukee Area Technical College
at Western Technical
Western Triangular
Sat Oct 19
12:00 PM
Northland CTC
vs. Bismarck State College
@ Devils Lake, ND
Sat Oct 19
1:30 PM
Dakota College
at Vermilion CC
Sat Oct 19
1:30 PM
Mesabi Range CTC
at North Dakota State College of Science
Sat Oct 19
1:30 PM
Rochester CTC
at M State Fergus-Falls
Sat Oct 19
1:30 PM
Northland CTC
at Central Lakes
Sat Oct 19
2:30 PM
Minnesota West
at Fond du Lac
Sat Oct 19
3:00 PM
Bryant & Stratton College (WI)
at Western Technical
LaCrosse, WI
Sat Oct 19
3:00 PM
Bismarck State College
vs. Central Lakes
@ Devils Lake, ND
Tue Oct 22
6:30 PM
Rainy River CC
at Vermilion CC
Wed Oct 23
6:30 PM
Century College
at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Wed Oct 23
6:30 PM
Central Lakes
at Mesabi Range CTC
Wed Oct 23
6:30 PM
Western Technical
at St. Cloud Technical CC
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Minnesota West
at Dakota State
Thu Oct 24
6:30 PM
Itasca CC
at Mesabi Range CTC
Fri Oct 25
6:30 PM
Rochester CTC
at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Fri Oct 25
6:30 PM
Minnesota West
at Ridgewater
Fri Oct 25
6:30 PM
Riverland CC
at M State Fergus-Falls
Fri Oct 25
6:30 PM
Central Lakes
at Hibbing CC
Fri Oct 25
6:30 PM
Northland CTC
at Vermilion CC
Fri Oct 25
6:30 PM
Rainy River CC
at Fond du Lac
Sat Oct 26
12:00 PM
Rochester CTC
at St. Cloud Technical CC
Family Appreciation Day
Sat Oct 26
12:00 PM
Riverland CC
at Ridgewater
Sat Oct 26
12:00 PM
Minnesota West
at M State Fergus-Falls
Sat Oct 26
12:00 PM
Western Technical
at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Sat Oct 26
12:00 PM
Northland CTC
at Fond du Lac
Sat Oct 26
12:00 PM
Itasca CC
at Hibbing CC
Sun Oct 27
TBA
TBA
at Rochester CTC
Playoffs
Sun Oct 27
2:00 PM
Dakota College
at North Dakota State College of Science
MCAC Quarterfinal Playoff Game
Fri Nov 01
TBA
Region 13A Tournament
at Rochester CTC
Fri Nov 01
12:00 PM
St. Cloud Technical CC
vs. TBA
@ #1 Seed NJCAA Region XIIIA Tournament
Fri Nov 01
6:00 PM
TBA
vs. Central Lakes
@ North #1 REGION 13B semi finals
Sat Nov 02
TBA
Region 13A Tournament
at Rochester CTC
Sat Nov 02
12:00 PM
TBA
vs. Central Lakes
@ TBA REGION 13B Championship
Sat Nov 02
12:00 PM
St. Cloud Technical CC
at TBA
Region Tournament at #1 Seed
Sun Nov 03
TBA
MCAC Opponent
vs. Dakota College
@ TBD MCAC Semifinal Playoff Game (if necessary)
Sun Nov 03
TBA
TBA
at Rochester CTC
Playoffs
Sun Nov 03
1:30 PM
TBD
at North Dakota State College of Science
MCAC Semi-Finals
Sun Nov 10
TBA
MCAC Opponent
vs. Dakota College
@ St. Cloud, Minnesota MCAC Championship Game (if necessary)
Sun Nov 10
TBA
TBA
vs. Rochester CTC
@ St. Cloud, MN MCAC Title Game
Sun Nov 10
1:30 PM
TBD
vs. North Dakota State College of Science
@ St. Cloud, MN MCAC Region 13 Championship Game
Thu Nov 14
TBA
NJCAA Div. III National Tournament
vs. Rochester CTC
@ Rochester, MN
Thu Nov 14
12:00 PM
St. Cloud Technical CC
at TBA
National Tournament in Rochester, MN
Fri Nov 15
TBA
NJCAA Div. III National Tournament
vs. Rochester CTC
@ Rochester, MN
Fri Nov 15
12:00 PM
St. Cloud Technical CC
at TBA
National Tournament in Rochester, MN
Sat Nov 16
TBA
NJCAA Div. III National Tournament
vs. Rochester CTC
@ Rochester, MN
View Full Schedule
Wed Oct 02
Final
0 Rainy River CC
3 at Northland CTC
Wed Oct 02
Final
3 Rochester CTC
0 at Western Technical
Wed Oct 02
Final
0 Ridgewater
3 at M State Fergus-Falls
Wed Oct 02
Final
3 Mesabi Range CTC
2 at Hibbing CC
Wed Oct 02
Final
3 Central Lakes
0 at Itasca CC
Wed Oct 02
Final
3 St. Cloud Technical CC
0 at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Wed Oct 02
Final
0 Riverland CC
3 at Minnesota West
Wed Oct 02
Final
3 Vermilion CC
0 at Fond du Lac
Thu Oct 03
Final
1 Anoka-Ramsey CC
3 at Century College
Fri Oct 04
Final
1 Rochester CTC
3 vs. Highland Community College - Kansas
@ Boone, IA DMACC Tournament
Fri Oct 04
Final
1 Minnesota West
3 at North Iowa Area Community College
NIACC Tournament (Mason City, Iowa)
Fri Oct 04
Final
0 Hawkeye Community College
3 vs. Rochester CTC
@ Boone - DMACC DMACC Invitational
Fri Oct 04
Final
3 Dakota County Technical
0 at Mesabi Range CTC
Fri Oct 04
Final
2 St. Cloud Technical CC
3 at Western Technical
Fri Oct 04
Final
0 M State Fergus-Falls
3 at North Dakota State College of Science
Fri Oct 04
Final
3 Carl Sandburg College
0 vs. Minnesota West
@ Niacc
Sat Oct 05
Final
3 Minnesota West
1 vs. Dakota College
@ Mason City, IA NIACC Tournament
Sat Oct 05
Final
3 Ellsworth Community College
0 vs. Anoka-Ramsey CC
@ NIACC Tournament
Sat Oct 05
Final
3 Rochester CTC
0 vs. Johnson County Community College
@ Boone IA DMACC Tournament
Sat Oct 05
Final
3 M State Fergus-Falls
0 at Concordia JV
Sat Oct 05
Final
1 Riverland CC
3 at Century College
Sat Oct 05
Final
3 Iowa Lakes Community College
2 vs. Minnesota West
@ Mason City, IA NIACC
Sat Oct 05
Final
3 Dakota College
25 at Minnesota West
Sat Oct 05
Final
14 Central Lakes
6 at Itasca CC
Sat Oct 05
Final
20 Mesabi Range CTC
6 at Vermilion CC
Sat Oct 05
Final
0 Anoka-Ramsey CC
3 at North Iowa Area Community College
NIACC Tournament (Mason City, Iowa)
Sat Oct 05
Final
1 Rochester CTC
3 at Des Moines Area Community College
DMACC Tournament; Boone, IA
Sat Oct 05
Final - OT
27 North Dakota State College of Science
21 at Northland CTC
East Grand Forks High School
Sat Oct 05
Final
27 Fond du Lac
36 at Rochester CTC
Wed Oct 09
Final
3 Western Technical
0 at Riverland CC
Wed Oct 09
Final
0 Minnesota West
3 at Rochester CTC
Wed Oct 09
Final
0 Anoka-Ramsey CC
3 at Ridgewater
Wed Oct 09
Final
0 Fond du Lac
3 at Mesabi Range CTC
Wed Oct 09
Final
3 M State Fergus-Falls
2 at St. Cloud Technical CC
Faculty Appreciation
Wed Oct 09
Final
0 Northland CTC
3 at Central Lakes
Wed Oct 09
Final
3 Hibbing CC
1 at Vermilion CC
Wed Oct 09
Final
3 Itasca CC
0 at Rainy River CC
Fri Oct 11
Final
3 Mesabi Range CTC
1 at Rainy River CC
Fri Oct 11
Final
3 M State Fergus-Falls
2 at Western Technical
Fri Oct 11
Final
0 Ridgewater
3 at Rochester CTC
Fri Oct 11
Final
0 Vermilion CC
3 at Central Lakes
Fri Oct 11
Final
3 St. Cloud Technical CC
0 at Riverland CC
Fri Oct 11
Final
0 Anoka-Ramsey CC
3 at Minnesota West
Fri Oct 11
Final
0 Fond du Lac
3 at Itasca CC
Sat Oct 12
Final
3 Mesabi Range CTC
1 at Northland CTC
Sat Oct 12
Final
0 M State Fergus-Falls
3 at Rochester CTC
Sat Oct 12
Final
0 Fond du Lac
3 at Central Lakes
Sat Oct 12
Final
0 Vermilion CC
3 at Itasca CC
Sat Oct 12
Final
3 Hibbing CC
2 at Rainy River CC
Sat Oct 12
Final
3 Anoka-Ramsey CC
0 at Riverland CC
Sat Oct 12
Final
0 Ridgewater
3 at Western Technical
Sat Oct 12
Cancelled
M State Fergus-Falls
at Dakota College
Weather Cancellation
Sat Oct 12
Final
3 Century College
0 at Fond du Lac
Sat Oct 12
Final
32 Itasca CC
28 at Rochester CTC
Sat Oct 12
Final
14 Fond du Lac
64 at Mesabi Range CTC
Sat Oct 12
Final
6 Minnesota West
31 at North Dakota State College of Science
Homecoming
Sat Oct 12
Final
0 Century College
3 at Central Lakes
Sun Oct 13
Final
2 Hibbing CC
3 at Northland CTC
Postponed due to weather
Mon Oct 14
Final
3 Mesabi Range CTC
1 at Vermilion CC
Tue Oct 15
Final
0 Rainy River CC
3 at Central Lakes
View Full Schedule

Standings

2019 MCAC Volleyball Standings

Southern
Teams Conf Overall
Rochester CTC 11-0 25-2
M State Fergus-Falls 8-3 18-4
St. Cloud Technical CC 7-4 17-7
Minnesota West 6-5 14-9
Ridgewater 5-6 11-7
Western Technical 5-6 9-8
Anoka-Ramsey CC 2-9 2-16
Riverland CC 0-11 0-13
Northern
Teams Conf Overall
Mesabi Range CTC 11-1 16-8
Central Lakes 10-2 13-10
Itasca CC 8-3 10-5
Hibbing CC 7-4 8-10
Northland CTC 6-5 6-9
Vermilion CC 3-9 3-9
Rainy River CC 1-11 3-18
Fond du Lac 0-11 0-12
Full Standings

Sponsors