2019 MCAC Volleyball Schedule

Tuesday August 20, 2019
North Iowa Area Community College #
Tuesday, August 20
4:00 PM
At Rochester, Minn. (Scrimmage)
Wednesday August 21, 2019
University of MN Morris
Wednesday, August 21
2:00 PM
Scrimmage
Friday August 23, 2019
Saturday August 24, 2019
Macalester College (Navy)
Saturday, August 24
10:00 AM
Scrimmage
Macalester College (Orange)
Saturday, August 24
11:00 AM
Scrimmage
Dakota County Technical
Saturday, August 24
11:00 AM
@ Macalester College Scrimmage
Wednesday August 28, 2019
Friday August 30, 2019
Saturday August 31, 2019
Wednesday September 04, 2019
Thursday September 05, 2019
Friday September 06, 2019
Saturday September 07, 2019
Monday September 09, 2019
Wednesday September 11, 2019
Friday September 13, 2019
Saturday September 14, 2019
Monday September 16, 2019
Wednesday September 18, 2019
Friday September 20, 2019
Saturday September 21, 2019
Wednesday September 25, 2019
Wednesday, September 25
6:30 PM
Wednesday, September 25
6:30 PM
Wednesday, September 25
6:30 PM
Wednesday, September 25
6:30 PM
Wednesday, September 25
6:30 PM
Wednesday, September 25
6:30 PM
Wednesday, September 25
6:30 PM
Wednesday, September 25
6:30 PM
Friday September 27, 2019
Friday, September 27
3:00 PM
Century College
Friday, September 27
6:30 PM
Friday, September 27
6:30 PM
Trinity Bible College
Friday, September 27
6:30 PM
Saturday September 28, 2019
Saturday, September 28
12:00 PM
Monday September 30, 2019
Century College
Monday, September 30
6:30 PM
Bethany Lutheran
Monday, September 30
7:00 PM
Wednesday October 02, 2019
Wednesday, October 02
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 02
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 02
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 02
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 02
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 02
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 02
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 02
6:30 PM
Thursday October 03, 2019
Century College
Thursday, October 03
6:30 PM
Friday October 04, 2019
Friday, October 04
6:30 AM
Highland Community College - Kansas
Friday, October 04
2:00 PM
@ Boone, IA DMACC Tournament
North Iowa Area Community College
Friday, October 04
4:00 PM
NIACC Tournament (Mason City, Iowa)
Hawkeye Community College
Friday, October 04
4:00 PM
@ Boone, IA DMACC Invitational
Neosho County Community College
Friday, October 04
6:00 PM
@ Boone, IA DMACC Invitational
Dakota County Technical
Friday, October 04
6:00 PM
North Dakota State College of Science
Friday, October 04
7:00 PM
Carl Sandburg College
Friday, October 04
7:30 PM
@ NIACC tournament
Saturday October 05, 2019
Johnson County Community College
Saturday, October 05
12:00 AM
DMACC Tournament
Dakota College
Saturday, October 05
9:00 AM
@ Mason City, IA NIACC Tournament
Ellsworth Community College
Saturday, October 05
11:00 AM
@ NIACC Tournament (Mason City)
Concordia JV
Saturday, October 05
12:00 PM
Century College
Saturday, October 05
12:00 PM
Iowa Lakes Community College
Saturday, October 05
12:30 PM
@ Mason City, IA NIACC Tourney
North Iowa Area Community College
Saturday, October 05
2:00 PM
NIACC Tournament (Mason City, Iowa)
Des Moines Area Community College
Saturday, October 05
4:00 PM
DMACC Tournament; Boone, IA
Waubonsee Community College
Saturday, October 05
6:00 PM
@ Boone, IA / DMACC Invitational
Wednesday October 09, 2019
Wednesday, October 09
6:30 AM
Wednesday, October 09
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 09
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 09
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 09
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 09
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 09
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 09
6:30 PM
Friday October 11, 2019
Friday, October 11
6:30 PM
Friday, October 11
6:30 PM
Friday, October 11
6:30 PM
Friday, October 11
6:30 PM
Friday, October 11
6:30 PM
Friday, October 11
6:30 PM
Friday, October 11
6:30 PM
Friday, October 11
6:30 PM
Saturday October 12, 2019
Saturday, October 12
12:00 PM
Saturday, October 12
12:00 PM
Saturday, October 12
12:00 PM
Saturday, October 12
12:00 PM
Saturday, October 12
12:00 PM
Saturday, October 12
12:00 PM
Century College
Saturday, October 12
1:30 PM
Saturday, October 12
2:00 PM
Century College
Saturday, October 12
3:00 PM
Monday October 14, 2019
Monday, October 14
6:30 PM
Wednesday October 16, 2019
Wednesday, October 16
6:00 PM
Wednesday, October 16
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 16
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 16
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 16
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 16
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 16
6:30 PM
Thursday October 17, 2019
Emmaus Bible College
Thursday, October 17
6:30 PM
Friday October 18, 2019
Dakota College
Friday, October 18
9:00 AM
@ Devil's Lake. ND LRSC Tournament
Williston State College
Friday, October 18
12:00 PM
@ Devils Lake
Miles Community College
Friday, October 18
5:30 PM
@ Devils Lake, North Dakota Slamfest
Dakota County Technical
Friday, October 18
6:30 PM
Inver Hills Community College
Riverside City College
Friday, October 18
8:00 PM
Riverside, CA
Saturday October 19, 2019
Dakota College
Saturday, October 19
9:00 AM
@ Devil's Lake. ND LRSC Tournament
Dawson CC
Saturday, October 19
10:30 AM
@ Lake Region Tourney Devils Lake, ND
Milwaukee Area Technical College
Saturday, October 19
11:00 AM
Western Triangular
Bismarck State College
Saturday, October 19
12:00 PM
@ Devils Lake, ND
Bryant & Stratton College (WI)
Saturday, October 19
3:00 PM
Lacrosse, WI
Bismarck State College
Saturday, October 19
3:00 PM
@ Devils Lake, ND
Tuesday October 22, 2019
Tuesday, October 22
6:30 PM
Wednesday October 23, 2019
Century College
Wednesday, October 23
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 23
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 23
6:30 PM
Dakota State
Wednesday, October 23
7:00 PM
Thursday October 24, 2019
Thursday, October 24
6:30 PM
Friday October 25, 2019
Friday, October 25
6:30 PM
Friday, October 25
6:30 PM
Friday, October 25
6:30 PM
Friday, October 25
6:30 PM
Friday, October 25
6:30 PM
Friday, October 25
6:30 PM
Saturday October 26, 2019
Saturday, October 26
12:00 PM
Saturday, October 26
12:00 PM
Saturday, October 26
12:00 PM
Saturday, October 26
12:00 PM
Saturday, October 26
12:00 PM
Saturday, October 26
12:00 PM
Friday November 01, 2019
Region 13A Tournament
Friday, November 01
TBA
Friday, November 01
12:00 PM
@ #1 Seed NJCAA Region XIIIA Tournament
Friday, November 01
6:00 PM
@ North #1 REGION 13B semi finals
Saturday November 02, 2019
Region 13A Tournament
Saturday, November 02
TBA
Saturday, November 02
12:00 PM
@ TBA REGION 13B Championship
Saturday, November 02
12:00 PM
Region Tournament at #1 Seed
Thursday November 14, 2019
NJCAA Div. III National Tournament %
Thursday, November 14
TBA
@ Rochester, MN
Thursday, November 14
12:00 PM
National Tournament in Rochester, MN
Friday November 15, 2019
NJCAA Div. III National Tournament %
Friday, November 15
TBA
@ Rochester, MN
Friday, November 15
12:00 PM
National Tournament in Rochester, MN
Saturday November 16, 2019
NJCAA Div. III National Tournament %
Saturday, November 16
TBA
@ Rochester, MN
Saturday, November 16
12:00 PM
National Tournament in Rochester, MN
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season